Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 087477389X ISBN 13: 9780874773897
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 087477389X ISBN 13: 9780874773897
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of the Great Plains, Lawton, OK, 1975
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Color illustrated wraps, pp 132-234 + 2 pp book advertisements, photos, map, profile, references. Dated to 19k ybp, no tools were found here. Shelf 26. 5/26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471020524 ISBN 13: 9780471020523
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. 386pp, large octavo, blue cloth with gilt titles, tight binding, clean throughout, worn at bottom of spine & a bit of the lower left corner of cover, name scribbled out on ffep. Benchmark Papers in Geology V. 13.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist University, Dallas, Texas, 1948
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tan printed stapled wraps, pp 65-81, map, photos, literature cited. The map of the Barnes Bridge Quadrangle called for in separate envelope is not included. Shelf D4. 1/26.
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021202908 ISBN 13: 9781021202901
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Fabric Of Geology. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, Stroudsburg, PA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471020524 ISBN 13: 9780471020523
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 386 pages. Fifteen papers on various aspects of geohistory: the discovery of time, James Hutton, Charles Lyell, the value of outrageous geological hypotheses, structural geology, uniformitarianism, catastrophism. This is Volume 13 in the "Benchmark Papers in Geology" series. Size: 7" x 10".
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471020524 ISBN 13: 9780471020523
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 1975 by publisher Dowden, Hutchinson, and Ross. Edited by Claude C. Albritton, Jr. (Southern Methodist University). Hardcover (blue with gilt lettering) ISBN 0471020524. Benchmark Papers in Geology, v. 13. 15 papers presented. Very Good condition, very close to Like New except slight bumps on front corners. Pages are bright and clean, unmarked. On the inside-back cover is some small notation. 386 pages. Stout binding. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877353417 ISBN 13: 9780877353416
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019421770 ISBN 13: 9781019421772
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Fabric Of Geology. Book.
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1963
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reading, 1963; green cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; no jacket; text block edges foxed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 372 pages.
Publicado por Reading, etc.: Addison-Wesley, 1963., 1963
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox, 372 pp; illus. Original cloth. Very Good, in torn and taped dust jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835182X ISBN 13: 9781258351823
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/19/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835182X ISBN 13: 9781258351823
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Fabric of Geology. Book.
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por university of Texas Press, 1955
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Browning and edgewear to jacket.
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1955
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por University of Texas Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear on the boards. Minor stain on the edges. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.