Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2001
ISBN 10: 1563383330 ISBN 13: 9781563383335
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & T Clark International, 2005
ISBN 10: 0567026507 ISBN 13: 9780567026507
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1997
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. new, unread copy; but slightly shopworn with slight crease to the cover; we also have this listed in a hard cover edition.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are worn, rubbed and scuffed. Small stain to bottom of front wrapper. 398 pages. 398 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2001
ISBN 10: 1563383330 ISBN 13: 9781563383335
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield (non NBN)
ISBN 10: 0819110833 ISBN 13: 9780819110831
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, England, 1997
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Glossy softbound covers. Light shelf wear to the edges of the covers.; Biblical Limits; 216 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Philadelphia, PA., 1985
ISBN 10: 0800615131 ISBN 13: 9780800615130
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Edges are worn. Has markings.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheffield Academic Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 184127075X ISBN 13: 9781841270753
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:184127075X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1992
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128pp.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages have some light notes and underlining present. Light staining on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2001
ISBN 10: 1563383330 ISBN 13: 9781563383335
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Large 8vo, Softcover. Very minor edge ware to card covers, Overall an excellent near fine copy. Extra postage may apply for overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1992
ISBN 10: 1589831403 ISBN 13: 9781589831407
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature 1/1/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1589831403 ISBN 13: 9781589831407
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Semeia 60: Fantasy and the Bible. Book.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Underlining, sound otherwise. 398 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. A clean, tidy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity Press International, Harrisburgh, PA, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563383543 ISBN 13: 9781563383540
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Crease in spine, otherwise a clean, tidy copy in firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1992
ISBN 10: 1589831403 ISBN 13: 9781589831407
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover, 248 pp. Playing the Texts series. Collection of 10 essays examine the fantastical nature of the Bible, in terms of encounters with the divine, folk tales, legends, and contemporary stories. Examples include the Dracula story and images of impalement in the Bible. Blade Runner and Thelman and Louise as stories of the Fall, and many more interesting reflections. Book Condition: Near Fine; no text marks; light bumping to spine ends. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+ some shelf wear along top edge; rubbing.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1995
ISBN 10: 0300060904 ISBN 13: 9780300060904
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 398p. A red hardcover book in very good condition. Ex-library; original binding. Labels on spine and rear endpaper; stamp on title page. Text clean and binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, US, 1992
ISBN 10: 1589831403 ISBN 13: 9781589831407
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997
ISBN 10: 1850758212 ISBN 13: 9781850758211
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.