Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVIII, 329 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv, 290 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv, 404 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 231 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXV, 329 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Singapore, Springer Singapore., 2019
ISBN 10: 9811332746 ISBN 13: 9789811332746
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 253 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 379 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXV, 423 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 163 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv, 419 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 256 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv, 398 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Singapore, Springer Singapore., 2018
ISBN 10: 9811333068 ISBN 13: 9789811333064
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 x 24 cm. XV, 419 S. XV, 419 p. 262 illus., 184 illus. in color. hARDCOVER: Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Energy, Environment, and Sustainability). Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXII, 431 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Energy, Environment, and Sustainability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 177 pp., hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 54,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. XIV, 256 1 Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 98,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. XIV, 256.
Librería: Kuba Libri, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 95,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Homeless Books, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. The book is in very good condition and does not appear to have been read. Only very unobtrusive shelf wear to the hardback cover. Language: English. Ships from Berlin.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 103,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 100,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 276 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811077509 ISBN 13: 9789811077500
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 125,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This book covers the fundamentals of sensor technologies as well as the recent research for the development of environmental, chemical and medical sensor technologies. Chapters include current research on microflow cytometry, microfluidic devices, colorimetric sensors, and the development of low-cost optical densitometric sensors and paper based analytical devices for environmental and biomedical applications. Special focus has been given to nanotechnology and nanostructures- their fabrication, uses and utility in different fields of research such as for the design of tools for medical diagnostics, therapeutics, as well as for detection and estimation of pollutant levels in water and air quality monitoring. This book is intended as a resource for researchers working in the field of sensor development across the world. This book covers the fundamentals of sensor technologies as well as the recent research for the development of environmental, chemical and medical sensor technologies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Singapore, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811333068 ISBN 13: 9789811333064
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 436 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book covers the various advanced reciprocating combustion engine technologies that utilize natural gas and alternative fuels for transportation and power generation applications. It is divided into three major sections consisting of both fundamental and applied technologies to identify (but not limited to) clean, high-efficiency opportunities with natural gas fueling that have been developed through experimental protocols, numerical and high-performance computational simulations, and zero-dimensional, multizone combustion simulations. Particular emphasis is placed on statutes to monitor fine particulate emissions from tailpipe of engines operating on natural gas and alternative fuels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Singapore, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811332800 ISBN 13: 9789811332807
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 364 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book discusses different aspects of energy consumption and environmental pollution, describing in detail the various pollutants resulting from the utilization of natural resources and their control techniques. It discusses diagnostic techniques in a simple and easy-to-understand manner. It will be useful for engineers, agriculturists, environmentalists, ecologists and policy makers involved in area of pollutants from energy, environmental safety, and health sectors.