Admiral evans (148 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Echo Library 2006

    1406801232 / 9781406801231

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, Londion 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriendly Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. near fine book in near fine dust jacket. Clean and bright Hinges tight. Unmarked. photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, London 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, Estados Unidos de AmericaElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 1st ed, 2nd prt (1946). Part of the 'Britain in Pictures' series. Profusely illus with art & photos. Author Evans is one of the survivors of the famous Scott Expedition to the South Pole. Tells stories of the finest British Polar Explorers- a b

  • Editorial: Collins

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Written by one of the survivors of the famous Scott Expedition to the South Pole. With 8 plates in colour and 14 illustrations in black and white. 48 pages. Dust jacket has some edge wear, fading, and foxing. Book.

  • Editorial: Wilfred Funk, Inc., New York 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Blue cloth, worn at edges, with fraying at board edges, corners. Spine is lightly faded, with age spotting. Age freckling (foxing) on endpapers, first few pages. Map endpapers, b&w photos in text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages.

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiern-Hanon Galleries

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. tanning on cover, spine and pages. still clean and readable.

  • Editorial: WILLIAM COLLINS, LONDON 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARD BACK BLUE. Condición: FAIR. JACKET: FAIR. Contains 8 color plates and 19 b&w illustrations. General wear, spine edges worn, loose hinge, and light foxing. Dj has general wear, tanned, few closed tears, worn edges. DATE PUBLISHED: 1943 EDITION: 48.

  • Editorial: WILLIAM COLLINS, LONDON 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARD BACK BLUE. Condición: FAIR. JACKET: WORN DJ. Contains 8 color plates and 19 b&w illustrations. General wear, spine edges worn, bumped corner, loose hinge, and light foxing. Dj has general wear, tanned, few closed tears, worn edges. DATE PUBLISHED: 1946 EDITION: 48.

  • Editorial: COLLINS, LONDON 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARD BACK BIEGE. Condición: FAIR. CIRCA 1930 general shelf wear, edges on cover tanned and on spine, PO'ss name and date on fep, title pg hinge cracked, map at back of book [loose] DATE PUBLISHED: 1930 EDITION: 283.

  • Editorial: WILLIAM COLLINS, LONDON 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARD BACK BLUE. Condición: FAIR. Contains 8 color plates and 19 b&w illustrations. General wear, spine edges worn, bumped corner, loose hinge, PO's name and date on fep, and light foxing. DATE PUBLISHED: 1943 EDITION: 48.

  • Editorial: Collins 1946 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,07

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Some minor shelfwear to book and dustjacket, otherwise a Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket.

  • Editorial: Collins, London, Eng

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Bound in bluish/gray cloth; vertical creases along spine; fold out maps intact at the back of the book; illustrated with 31 black and white photographs; a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a good reading copy. 0. Book.

  • Editorial: Collins 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. B0007K0MHO Hardback with Dust Jacket. Second Impression Edition. Britain in Pictures 53. Slight wear to corners and edges. Some browning to interior front and back covers. Some browning on spine. Tight, sound, unmarked in Very Good condition in Very Good condit

  • Editorial: Collins' Clear-Type Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,97

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 288 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red pictorial cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped.

  • Editorial: Ward Lock 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1941. First Edition. 128 pages. Beige pictorial boards and jacket. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bum

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Second Printing. 8vo, 47 pages, pictorial blue boards and matching dj; dj lightly edgeworn Issued in the Britain in Pictures series, . With 8 colour plates, and 14 illustrations in black & white.

  • Editorial: Collins 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Wear to head of spine and bottom edge ofbds, with much wear to tail of spine, interanlly very good, dw has much wear around spine and most corners, sl tanning to spine, rub to some other edges, tears and sl loss to head of spine area. ; Britain in Pictu

  • Editorial: Collins 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Wear to some extremeties, heaviest to bottom corners of bds, minor damp damage from dw to bds at top inner edge of bds, small insc to fep, v minor foxing to some leaves, heavy wear and small chips to dw, with similar to corners. ; Britain in Pictures; 8

  • Editorial: Collins

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (great britain, polar exploration, travel) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Editorial: Geoffrey Cumberlege/O.U.P., London 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. xi + 115pp; Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w; Covers and spine slightly mottled and d/w chipped and creased along edges else a very bright and clean copy; In protective sleeving; Size: 8vo. Book.

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,43

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 8 plates in color and 14 illustrations in black and white. Clean text. Small chip at top of dust jacket spine.

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 11,71 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. Tight unmarked book in illustrated paper covered boards with liht shelfwear; in dust jacket with 2 cm edgetear and patches of wear. ; Britain in Pictures; 47 pages.

  • Editorial: Collins

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henfold Stamps and Books, Glasgow, Reino UnidoHenfold Stamps and Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 17,93 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue Cloth boards. Early Edition. 1948 or earlier The "With 31 photographs" issue,; 284 pages, illustrated, (photographs by Herbert Ponting). Maps to 'to illustrate Journeys of the Western Geological Parties' at back. Boards clean with light bumping/crushing. Pages and binding intact. Some foxing

  • Editorial: PARTRIDGE, LONDON 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARD BACK BLUE. Condición: FAIR. General shelf wear, somewhat cocked binding, tanned spine, fep is cut halfway off, our bookplate on inner board, and light foxing. DATE PUBLISHED: 1930 EDITION: 256. NORMAN ELLIS (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Scout Book Club 1000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Reino UnidoHanselled Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,90

    Envío por EUR 19,66 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. H/B 284 pages plus fold out map, condition is very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: FREDERICK WARNE 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,90

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. NO D/W, BOARDS ARE IN FAIR CONDITION, FADED WITH SOME EDGE-WEAR AND RUBBING TO THE CORNERS AND A SMALL TEAR TO THE TOP OF THE SPINE. NEAT INSCRIPTION TO FFEP A BIT DUSTY WITH SLIGHT FOXING TO THE PAGE EDGES, OTHERWISE THE PAGES APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. THE BINDING IS STILL HOLDING BUT

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WILLIAM COLLINS, London 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,53

    Envío por EUR 25,45 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Blue and White printed paper covered boards, 225 x 165 mm approx. 48 pp. 8 colour plates + 19 b/w illustrations. First Edition 1st imp. 1943 in Britain in Pictures Series. Very Good/ Good (Book- moderate shelf wear to boards, no previous owner name o