Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0691056315 ISBN 13: 9780691056319
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560007354 ISBN 13: 9781560007357
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Univ. Press, Princeton, 1971
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very good in very good dj. First edition. 229 pp. 8vo.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0691056439 ISBN 13: 9780691056432
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 229pp, DJ, vg.
Publicado por Princeton, 1960
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Rubbing and browning to spine.
Publicado por Princeton University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028810090 ISBN 13: 9780028810096
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028810090 ISBN 13: 9780028810096
Librería: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560007354 ISBN 13: 9781560007357
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1960
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light shelf wear. Minor creasing to spine. Generally clean. Minor soiling to rear wrap. Owner's name on fep.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1949
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE BOOK. NO DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR NAMES.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,33
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,98
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Pres, 1976
ISBN 10: 0691031045 ISBN 13: 9780691031040
Librería: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, España
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good / Bien. Princeton: Princeton University Pres, 1976.- XIV, 429 p.; 4º (24,2 x 17,7 cm); Texto en inglés; Tela Ed. con camisa.- RARO. Tan solo tiene la camisa algo fatigada. Por lo demás en perfecto estado. Book in english ÁFRICA NEGRA EN GENERAL.
Publicado por Stanford, CA, 1949
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good Very light browning. Cover rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0691010609 ISBN 13: 9780691010601
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Princeton : Princeton University Press, 1971. Paperback. xviii,229 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780691010601. Keywords : RECHT, law.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princetown University Press, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0691031045 ISBN 13: 9780691031040
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 429 pages includes index. 2 maps. Appears to be an unused ex-library book. Other than the usual library stamps, this is a clean, tight, straight book.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. P/O perforated ownership stamp to FFEP, else fine copy in clean, unmarked condition. Sharp corners, clean boards, firm hinges. BP/Intel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1970
Librería: Linthof Markt, Uznach, Suiza
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Ausreichend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Stärkere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und an den Seiten.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0028810090.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1560007354 ISBN 13: 9781560007357
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781560007357.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1960
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover, ex-library, light tan, dirty on cover, stamp on endpaper and edge of book, trace of the removal of rabal on spine, in good condition, 560pp.