Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Abel, Mr Duane Ilustrador. In.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287724978 ISBN 13: 9786287724976
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick Ilustrador. 304 pages. 9.40x7.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Abel, Mr Duane Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chemical Society, UK, 1978
ISBN 10: 0851865615 ISBN 13: 9780851865614
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 39,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 0851865615. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 520 pages, index, illustrated. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 18 x 27 cm. 398 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Abel, Mr Duane Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 63,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1982
ISBN 10: 0080252699 ISBN 13: 9780080252698
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket as issued. 1114pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (33/4).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1982
ISBN 10: 0080252699 ISBN 13: 9780080252698
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket as issued. 6281064pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (32/6).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1982
ISBN 10: 0080252699 ISBN 13: 9780080252698
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket as issued. 628pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (17/4).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1982
ISBN 10: 0080252699 ISBN 13: 9780080252698
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket as issued. 754pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (17/4).
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 133,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 155,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 166,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 150,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.