Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813906407 ISBN 13: 9780813906409
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Fine, internally clean, solid paperback. New, never used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1950
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Blue cloth hardcover, has some pencil underlining. Light signs of wear. We ship fast. 1950 third edition Charlotte Francis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521422124 ISBN 13: 9780521422123
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by MORSE,SAMUEL"GALLERY LOUVRE" COVER ART Ilustrador. FIRST EDITION-PAPER COVERS; first thus". VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEVERAL PENCIL UNDERLININGS, AND BRIEF NOTE IN TEXT,ELSE VERY NICE ; WHITE titles on BRIGHT RED PAPER COVERS, 4X6 COVER "ART GALLERY" in color ; Graphs & CHARTS; 398 pages; first book to cover not only the economics of the fine arts and performing arts in the United States but also public policy toward the arts at federal, state, and local levels. The book will interest academic readers seeking a core text on the economics of the arts and arts management as well as those seeking a systematic analysis of the arts in America. Theoretical concepts are developed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Morse, Joe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Morse, Joe Ilustrador.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Demart ProArte, 1989
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good softcover volume. Covers show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, color images are crisp, bright and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por THEODORE MORSE MUSIC CO PUB, NY, 1909
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by De Takacs COVER ART Ilustrador. First Edition?. GOOD CONDITION CLEAN COPY.modest name cover SPINE SPLIT. PAPERBACK ; .Cover art shows young Indian maiden looking into her reflection on ice cover ond. Back cover has SAMPLES FROM "COMICAL SUCCESS".& ."WISE OLD INDIAN; WHEN IM AWAY FROM YOU DEAR" ; Sheet Music; Indian Maiden cover art; 6 pg pages; For piano no LYRICS NO WORDS.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por NY Agri Exp Sta, 1909
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bull 11, pp. 251-368, Orig White Paperback, 2-ring ex lib binder holes, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412909767 ISBN 13: 9781412909761
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781412909761.
Publicado por University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1973
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Line drawings and photographic illustrations throughout. ; Contents: Articles on the Hazel Site in northeast Arkansas. Davis, Historical background. Morse, Archeological salvage on the pyramidal mound, August 19, 1968. Morse and Smith, Archeological salvage during the construction of Route 308. Morse, M.D., Osteopathological observations on two skeletons. ; 10.75" tall; 60 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1971
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Line drawings and some photographic illustrations throughout. ; Contents: Hickman, Skeletal analysis of three bluff shelter burials. Young, Reconstruction of an Arkansas Hopewellian panpipe. Rolingson, THe Ashley point. Weber, Analogies, hypotheses and grooved rocks. Morse, An historic Indian grave near Blytheville, Arkansas. ; 10.75" tall; 20 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1972
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Line drawings and photographic illustrations throughout. ; Contents: Taylor, The Cryer manifestation: definition and tentative placement in the Caddoan sequence. Morse, A pot full of beads. Pecotte, A string of shell beads. ; 10.75" tall; 40 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por G. Bell, 1925
Librería: hickey books, Northampton, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, LONDON, UK, 1945
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. E. A. R. ENNION Ilustrador. * PUBLISHER : OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS * YEAR : 1945 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 79 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS WORN WITH CREASING AND TANNING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH STAINS AND MARKS TO BOTH SIDES, IT IS ALSO PRICE CLIPPED. THE COVER BOARDS ARE HEAVILY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE WITH STAINS TO BOTH BOARDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. ON THE FFEP IS A PENNED WRITTEN NAME. THERE IS FOXING ALONG THE FOR-EDGE AND INSIDE BOOK. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London UK, 1945
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Ennion, E.A.R.(Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition. 80 pages. No dustjacket. Spine is very bronzed, chips to spine-ends, light wear to corners. Some blotching to end-papers, page-edges browned. pages have some marks/spots and some foxing, sound and generally clean. Striking colour drawings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Morse, Joe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por American Society for Metals, Metals Park, Ohio:, 1976
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket. First Edition. Metals Park, Ohio:: American Society for Metals, 1976. A solid copy. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with figures/diagrams and numerous photos, most highly magnified. Tables. Graphs. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original maroon cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. (viii), 363pp.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Morse, Joe Ilustrador.
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Neu. 1992. 248 pp., 465 coloured figs., hardcover Neu - Versandzeit 1 Tag! Der Band ist vor allem für Kolposkopisten bestimmt, die die normalen und abnormalen Erscheinungsbilder von Zervix, Vagina und Vulva untersuchen und die histologischen und zytologischen Befunde verstehen müssen. Es ist ein unschätzbares Handbuch für Gynäkologen Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Professional Pubns Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591260574 ISBN 13: 9781591260578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wicwas Press, New York, Wicwas Press, 1979., 1979
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK original brown cloth gilt lettering on spine pictorial dust-jacket - rubbed and chipped at edges with small tears and faded spine pages: 128 text-figs. 50 140mm x 215mm (5.5 x 8.5") excepting d-j fine.