Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Paperbacks/ Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Carol L. Moore of Leverett A. Peters Associates (Design) Ilustrador. 1st Priting, Cornell Paperbacks, 1967. 363 pp. Flawless copy save previous owner's name written inside front cover page.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014466599 ISBN 13: 9782014466591
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Restauration Du Panth�on Fran�ais . Compte-Rendu Par Le Cit. Peyre, Architecte, Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Editions Pierre Seghers, 1959
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Publicado por THE HERITAGE PRESS, New York, 1963
Librería: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. SERGE IVANOFF Ilustrador. 197 p. COPYRIGHT 1963. BOOK DESCRIPTION: SALMON/GRAY PUBLISHERS CLOTH HARDBOUND, STAMPED BLACK TITLE LABEL ON SPINE COVER, GILT TITLE STAMPED/EMBOSSED ON SPINE COVER, COLOR ILLUSTRATED TEXT, SANDGLASS MONTHLY LAID IN AT FRONT FREE ENDPAPERS, BLACK PAPER COVERED SLIPCASE. SLIPCASE/OVERALL DIMENSIONS: 11 1/8" x 7 5/8" x 1 1/4". BOOK CONDITION: EXTRA FINE. SLIPCASE CONDITION: GOOD; SUBTLE WATER MARK AT BASE/SMALL AREA OF LOWER SIDES, RUBBED TOP/BOTTOM SIDES, GENERALLY ATTRACTIVE, SQUARE AND CLEAN SHARP EDGES. AN ATTRACTIVE COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Richmond, Virginia, USA, 1962
Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Very good in blue and white card wrappers. Spine slightly rolled and worn at the edges. Wrappers somewhat discoloured with age and handling. No tears. Contents very good, but please note that there are some pencil annotations and underlinings [see scans]. 230mm x 155mm. 194 pages. ***This issue contains an interesting ten page long contemporary review of the publication of Joseph Heller's 'Catch 22', which includes the following statements: "Since books not worth reading are not worth reviewing, and Catch 22 is worthless, my review needs justification --- before describing the theme of Catch 22 I must make this point which I trust will not be considered trifling - that its author cannot write". The reviewer is anonymous! ***'Dædalus is a peer-reviewed academic journal founded in 1955 as a replacement for the Proceedings of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, the volume and numbering system of which it continues. In 1958 it began quarterly publication as The Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences. The journal is currently published by MIT Press on behalf of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences. Each issue addresses a theme with essays on the arts, sciences, and humanities. Special features include fiction, poetry, and a notes section. Publication is by invitation only'. [Wiki]***A very good copy of this American journal - this issue devoted to the American Reading Public. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Castilla, S. A., 1953., España, 1953
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. Ogrizek, Doré. Pórtico por Joseph Peyré. Textos de Suzanne Chantal, Henri Danjou, Jean Desternes, Olivier Merlin, Francis de miomandre, Quiroga Pla. Ilustrados por Beuville. A. Brenet, Paulo Ferreira, Lorenzo Goñi, Jacques Liozu, Pierre Noel, Marianne Peretti, R. De Villepreux. España. Colecición El mundo en color. Madrid, Ediciones Castilla, S. A., 1953. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné. En buen estado. 414 págs. (17 x 13 cms.). Peso: 650 gs.
Publicado por Doucet Litterature, Paris, 1997
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: EXCELLENT. Premiere Edition. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1958
Librería: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. A collection of six essays original delivered at the Centennial Celebration of Les Fleurs du Mal held at the State University of Iowa on May 31, 1957 together with an introduction by noted Baudelaire scholar Henri Peyre. Copy is in very good condition. Minimal wear to the green cloth boards. Interior is clean and unmarked save for former owner's name neatly inked on front free end paper. Binding solid and tight. Dust jacket is fair to good. Some general edge wear. Portion of loss to the top of the spine and the very top left of the front. Now wrapped in protective plastic jacket cover.
Publicado por Doucet Litterature, Paris, 1997
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: EXCELLENT. Premiere Edition. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Editions Rene Debresse NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012742432 ISBN 13: 9782012742437
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2021-12-06, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329688822 ISBN 13: 9782329688824
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-04, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329758367 ISBN 13: 9782329758367
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por 1939, 1939
Librería: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoL'Illustration périodique revue , Etat : assez bon broché, aspect sali 30*20 sp ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
Publicado por Paris, Imprimerie de Firmin Didot, 1828
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cloth over marbled boards. Boards slightly scuffed and edge-worn; white spotting on rear cover, with amateur attempt to cover up larger spots; front cover and backstrip nearly detached; repair with binder's tape at top section of backstrip; foxing throughout; previous owners' names and labels on front endpapers. A usable copy. . 427p.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019538903 ISBN 13: 9782019538903
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Jorge Álvarez, Buenos Aires, 1969
Librería: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback - Tapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. No consta edición. 14 x 20 cm. 214 pp. Paperback - Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Firma anterior propietario.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Casterman, 1968
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Rigide Illustrée. Condición: Assez bon. Rouilly-Le Chevallier M.-A. Ilustrador. Collection "Plaisir des contes"; quelques rousseurs.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les presses du Languedoc, 1991
ISBN 10: 2859980903 ISBN 13: 9782859980900
Librería: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. broché, 192p. De la via Domitia aux routes de l'an 2000.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a detailed look at catarrhal pneumonia, a significant cause of childhood death in the early 19th century. The author's research examines the differences between catarrhal pneumonia and croupous pneumonia which were often conflated in previous medical literature. With meticulous descriptions of affected lung tissue and a discussion of the disease's development, the author presents new insights challenging previous medical knowledge. This book is a must-read for medical historians and those interested in the evolution of medical understanding of childhood diseases. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.