Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1983
ISBN 10: 0471867632 ISBN 13: 9780471867630
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521599393 ISBN 13: 9780521599399
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 191pp. Index. Wear wraps, light soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co., NY, 1914
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover CLOTH. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprinted July, 1914. PICTURE AVAILABLE VIA EMAIL UPON REQUEST.**** 487 pages; navy cloth with gold lettering on spine; spine somewhat faded. Minimal scruffing to boards; inscriptions.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802827845 ISBN 13: 9780802827845
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 198p, paperback, a fine copy of a book in the series 'Horizons in Bioethics' [0802827845].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1971
ISBN 10: 3540056742 ISBN 13: 9783540056744
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 140pp. Light soil, else very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Books.;.RANDOM HOUSE, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 096504307X ISBN 13: 9780965043076
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Special Sales EDITION; 98765432pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; BROWN & BLACK TITLES ON GLOSSY WHITE PAPER COVERS.COVER ART SHOWING 6 LEATHER BOUND BOOKS,STANDING AS A GROUP. ISBN ON BACK COVER IS 0965043077 -not same as ISBN on verso page. ; 355 pages; Wonderful book collecting stories.A Sampling of Literaty Treasures.book lovers and collectors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FC&A PUB.;.BANTA CO PRINTING, Peachtree City, GA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0915099683 ISBN 13: 9780915099689
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER; Fifth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT ; red titles on peach colored hard covers. ; 557 pages; understanding; dangers; are you at risk; weight loss; exercise; fighting fat; fibre.;.alcohol; drugs; low fat; high fiber; calories; herbs; recipes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave (Studies in Development Economics and Policy Series), 1st edn,, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403934800 ISBN 13: 9781403934802
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 310 pages (of 360, the index ending at "export"), hardback, a faulty copy, the first two gatherings, besides appearing in their proper place, having been duplicated and bound in upside-down at the back of the book instead of the f-z section of the index - otherwise fine/fine, dustwrapper [1403934800].
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co. January 1914, 1914
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 1921 printing.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are curling along edges and corners. Back wrapper is very creased and bumped. Else good. 688 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 688 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press 2nd edn, 1995
ISBN 10: 0124325637 ISBN 13: 9780124325630
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. unpaginated (380 pages), a Fine paperback [0124325637].
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Aging to text block. Rubbing to edges. Crease to spine and front cover. ; 7.7 X 5.1 X 2.1 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American College of Physicians, Philadelphia, Pa., 2001
ISBN 10: 0943126975 ISBN 13: 9780943126975
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. x + 191 pp. Key Diseases Series. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 195pp.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. DJ, very good, 195pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, 1995
ISBN 10: 052145509X ISBN 13: 9780521455091
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Reprint. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading or study copy; illustrated by black and white diagrams; 191 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1982
ISBN 10: 0253347505 ISBN 13: 9780253347503
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. American First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic Univ of Amer Press, Waashington, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813209021 ISBN 13: 9780813209029
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Cloth, no jacket, very good. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague / Boston / London, 1978
ISBN 10: 9024720214 ISBN 13: 9789024720217
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJaquette de papier et reliure pleine toile bleue éditeur, 255 p. Jaquette légèrement salie, mais reliure et livre à l'état quasi neuf.(C52) Size: 16 x 24. Livre.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 263 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Red glossy wraps. No damage or markings noted.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:8200215083.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841101885 ISBN 13: 9781841101880
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9781841101880.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780443102707.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780883447871.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841101885 ISBN 13: 9781841101880
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9781841101880.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0029129303.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Scientific and Technical, 1993
ISBN 10: 0582229103 ISBN 13: 9780582229105
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:9780582229105.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521368863 ISBN 13: 9780521368865
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521368865.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780141315188.