Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814322816 ISBN 13: 9780814322819
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0029060400 ISBN 13: 9780029060407
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0029060400 ISBN 13: 9780029060407
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 178592754X ISBN 13: 9781785927546
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 178592754X ISBN 13: 9781785927546
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 1953
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Book in AS NEW FINE condition.Bright clean square tight. Shelf487.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good reading copy. May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise good. Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xx, 1163 pp., glossary, list of abbreviations, list of contributors, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 178775913X ISBN 13: 9781787759138
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849059993 ISBN 13: 9781849059992
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of Am, 2009
ISBN 10: 0827608926 ISBN 13: 9780827608924
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2009
ISBN 10: 0827608926 ISBN 13: 9780827608924
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780500203217.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780500204023.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780500204023.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 141 S.; with figures and tables. Good. Ex-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 445.