Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1977013643 ISBN 13: 9781977013644
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Steventon, Brad A. Ilustrador. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Steventon, Brad A. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Steventon, Brad A. Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1895
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Louis Loeb Ilustrador. 17pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings by Loeb, including 5 full-page plates, light water staining noted at edges, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume L, No. 2, June, 1895. The Roman theater at Orange, founded in the time of Marcus Aurelius, then abandoned for some 200 years before being revived. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1896
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Louis Loeb Ilustrador. 19pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 11 drawings, including 4 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LI, No. 3, January, 1896. The French celebration. Illustrations include Pont Saint Esprit, Tournon, Crussol, La Tour Maudite, the Defile of Donzere, Chateauneuf Du Pape, the Roumanille Monument at Avignon, a view of Avignon, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Steventon, Brad A. Ilustrador. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ma ligne de conduite This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Steventon, Brad A. Ilustrador. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Publicado por Century Magazine, 1895
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Louis Loeb Ilustrador. 1st Edition. June , 1895, pp. 165-181, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. NO JACKET. 2ND PRINTING. USA: 2ND PRINTING. VERY GOOD/NO JACKET. USA: 2ND PRINTING. VERY GOOD/NO JACKET. USA: 2ND PRINTING. VERY GOOD/NO JACKET. DC Comics, USA, softcover, 2nd printing, very good condition, unmarked, lightly read, carefully wrapped and shipped.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Century Magazine, 1896
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Louis Loeb Ilustrador. Jan, 1896, pp. 409-427, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Otter Creek Pub, Mulvane, Kansas, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1885744013 ISBN 13: 9781885744012
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Steventon, Brad A. Ilustrador. OFFICEDESK-This small soft cover is near fine with light edge wear. staple/white 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0.0.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University, Cornell Cooperative Extension, 1996
ISBN 10: 1577530128 ISBN 13: 9781577530121
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Good. English-Loeb, Karen Ilustrador. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. book is good+, some minor edge wear, some pages are a little wrinkled but not too many and in the rear, text in clean and unmarked, no names. spine is not creased. tight copy.
Librería: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: FINE. NO JACKET. 1ST PRINTING. USA: DC COMICS, 2002. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: DC COMICS, 2002. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: DC COMICS, 2002. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. DC Comics, USA, 2002, softcover, 1st printing, fine, unmarked, carefully wrapped and shipped.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. EXTRATERRESTRE.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Steventon, Brad A. Ilustrador. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG++.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press/William Heinemann Ltd, Cambridge, MA & London, 1960
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 569 + xvi + 7 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. No dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por www.Militarybookshop.Co.UK 10/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1780390408 ISBN 13: 9781780390406
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bio-inspired Innovation and National Security. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0397508492 ISBN 13: 9780397508495
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Perfect Bound). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 586 pages. With frontispiece & illustrations. David Dawson's name on half title. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Minor damage to top margin half title. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; Book; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books Express Publishing, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1780390408 ISBN 13: 9781780390406
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: FINE. NO JACKET. Sale, Tim Ilustrador. 2ND PRINTING. USA: DC COMICS, 2001. 2ND PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: DC COMICS, 2001. 2ND PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: DC COMICS, 2001. 2ND PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. DC Comics, USA, 2001, softcover, 2nd printing, fine, unmarked, carefully wrapped and shipped.