Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworths Scientific Publications, London, 1955
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. No indication of later printings. Boards clean, small spot of white discoloration on front spine edge. Light shelf wear. Binding firm. Text block with some foxing at top edge. Unmarked. DJ not clipped (40s) tears at top of front & rear panels; front panel tear with scotch tape repair on verso. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875904572 ISBN 13: 9780875904573
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Crowell, New York, 1945
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Blue-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket. Ex-Lib Copy with usual markings. Moderate edgewear to the dust jacket which is now protected in a new, archival-quality, removable Mylar cover. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Publicado por Academic Press / Butterworths, 1955
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in VG+ condition (mild handling, previous owner's name neatly rubber-stamped in small letters on the top page edges and title page). 322 pages. Text unmarked. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House 12/3/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rest Rise Reclaim. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin And Heidelberg Gmbh & Co. K, 1997
ISBN 10: 3540627855 ISBN 13: 9783540627852
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9783540627852.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Methuen
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (third world, geography, economics, social) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1966
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1966), 170pp, illus., slight crease to edge of front cover, slight shelfwear to cover.
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3540627855. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 479 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. From the peripheral events through to central mechanisms, with emphasis on the transmitters and receptors implicated in transmission and control. Covers acute, inflammatory and neuropathic pain, and each chapter links the basic aspects with the therapeutic applications, both in terms of drug development and clinical approaches. Feint stains on text pages and page edges. Book.
Publicado por Methuen & Co / John Wiley & Sons, Inc, London / New York:, 1959
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket. First Edition. London / New York:: Methuen & Co / John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1959. 4.25" wide by 6.75" tall. A square, tight copy. Inner hinges are perfect. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on the endpapers. Text is clean and unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with figures. Molecular diagrams. Graphs. Tables. Equations. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original maroon boards, lettered in shiny silver on the spine and front cover. First printing, with "First published 1959" so stated on the copyright page. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine EX-LIBRARY./No Jacket. (viii), 142pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1959
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket a little worn with small tears at edges. Maroon cloth cover in good condition. Owner inscription on FEP. All contents clean, tight and bright. Used.
Publicado por National Bureau of Standards, 1967
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very lightly read, unmarked book. Binding tight. No DJ. 127pp.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1959
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 6.00x0.52x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, 1959
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por London: Butterworths Scientific, 1955
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. x 322p green cloth, from a Cambridge college library, many tables and formulae, nice clean copy Language: English.
Publicado por National Bureau of Standards, Washington, 1967
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. 129pp, with full markings and pocket, wear and soil, Weight is 2 lb. Buckram, Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0443041784 ISBN 13: 9780443041785
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. 175 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Churchill Livingstone, USA, 1993. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Spine is faded slightly. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: This text has been designed as a companion to Rang and Dale's "Pharmacology", and deals with topics that correspond to chapters in the main book. Designed to help students answer exam questions, this book includes sample questions, followed by explanations. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; Medicine; ISBN: 0443041784. ISBN/EAN: 9780443041785. Inventory No: 12050195. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. 1967 U.S. Department of Standards. 4to., 129pp., original printed hardcover. Depository library stamp on front free blank. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcia M Publishing House, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1919344101 ISBN 13: 9781919344102
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.