Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Heritage Limited, Norfolk Island, Australia, 1970
ISBN 10: 0896100340 ISBN 13: 9780896100343
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Feher, Joseph; Martin Charlot; Bjorne Skrimstad; Rogelio Suga Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illustrations, 72pp. Includes a history of Hawaii by Gavan Daws. (bump to one corner). Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092484795 ISBN 13: 9781092484794
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Farrar & Reinhart Inc, New York, 1930
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/Deco Cover. Jean Charlot Ilustrador. 8vo Clean, crisp, tight; slightly bent and askew. Good reading, reference copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madden Corporation, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1970
ISBN 10: 0896100340 ISBN 13: 9780896100343
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. Joseph Feher Ilustrador. Island Heritage. Softcover. LCC: 74152566.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por VIKING, USA, 1952
Librería: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. JEAN CHARLOT Ilustrador. This copy 3rd printing 1953 Gift inscription on front free end paper . Newberry medalist.
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Pisa Ediz.ETS cm.14x21, pp.250, brossura È inevitabile che l'educazione venga ridotta a una merce? O è ancora possibile far incontrare ricerca e movimenti per l'innovazione pedagogica con iniziative mirate a politiche che affermino l'educazione come diritto e pratica pubblica? In continuità con l'agenda del Forum Sociale Mondiale, il secondo Forum Mondiale dell'Educazione ha posto al centro degli scambi e delle riflessioni di migliaia di insegnanti, formatori, ricercatori la trasformazione dell'educazione come capacità di inclusione e democrazia. Il volume raccoglie riflessioni, proposte ed esperienze provenienti da Belgio, Brasile, Camerun, Francia, India, Italia, Portogallo e Spagna. A cura di Alessio Surian.
Publicado por St. Joseph's Protectory Print, USA, 1955
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Stapled softcovers. Moderate rubbing and some soiling to covers and spine. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked--a neat and sound little book. 44pp. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Générique
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por University of Hawaii, Honolulu, 1961
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Charlot, Jean. Ilustrador. Third Edition. ix, 224pp, index, bibliography, vocabulary, bw ills. Or card covers. Minor edge wear. Size: 4to.
Publicado por Paris, 1970
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Ceras Pages 898 à 1022, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français.
Publicado por Paris, 1972
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Ceras Pages 388 à 514, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français.
Publicado por Paris, 1966
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Ceras Pages 1154 à 1280, mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60024518: 1990. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 298 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60126809: 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 287 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rascher & Cie.;, 1915
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 441 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60049632: 1978. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 352 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Annotations en page de garde (ex-libris). . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 530-Physique.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60109608: 1987. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 287 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Armand Colin / Longman, 1985
ISBN 10: 2866440668 ISBN 13: 9782866440664
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200111396: 1985. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 255 pages. Nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleurs hors texte. Texte sur une ou plusieurs colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por EDITIONS AUTREMENT / SERIE MEMOIRES N°3, 1990
ISBN 10: 2862603082 ISBN 13: 9782862603087
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260161527: 1990. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 237 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 942-Angleterre.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260139650: 1987. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 287 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60052666: 1991. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 320 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R160127117: MAI 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleurs hors texte. Texte sur une ou plusieurs colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60024565: 1985. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 255 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60021409: 1978. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 206 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Illustré de photos en noir et blanc et de schémas en noir réhaussés de couleur. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 530-Physique.
Publicado por Bréal, 1991, 1991
Librería: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, broché, 320 pages. Légèrement usagé. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.
Publicado por Bréal, 1995, 1995
Librería: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, broché, 318 pages. Bon état. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.
Publicado por Bréal, 1995, 1995
Librería: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, broché, 415 pages. Légèrement usagé, mors recto accidenté. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.
Publicado por Bréal, 1995, 1995
Librería: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, broché, 318 pages. Bon état. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1970 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 52.