Weingarten, henry (34 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Red Wheel/Weiser 1984

    0882310305 / 9780882310305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,17

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2014

    1500167231 / 9781500167233

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,76

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1500167231 / 9781500167233

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A S I Pub 1977

    0882310291 / 9780882310299

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, previous owners name on first page, wraps have some rubbing and soiling.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Red Wheel/Weiser 1984

    0882310305 / 9780882310305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Astrology Services International, NY 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 75 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; has a article on Why Jimmy Carter won the election. B/W Illus (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Astrology Services International, NY 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 62 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Astrology; Stars, Dane Rudhyar, Derek Rolls, Zodiac, Leyla Rael Rudhyar, Isabel Hickey. B/W Illus (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Red Wheel/Weiser 1984

    0882310305 / 9780882310305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A S I Publishers, Incorporated 1977

    0882310291 / 9780882310299

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. 140pp. Mild foxing to exterior page edges. Book.

  • Editorial: Aquarian Agent. 1971 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTsunami Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: VG+. Paperback in illustrated white wraps. Clean, unmarked copy; wraps browning slightly. Very Good+.

  • Editorial: Astrology Services 1981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 60pp. On books, transits, retrogrades, synchronicity. Journal.

  • Editorial: Astrology Services 1981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 60pp. On books, transits, retrogrades, synchronicity. Journal.

  • Editorial: Astrology Services 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Fair. Moisture evidence to lower page margins. Astrology in ne age guidance; Researching astrology; Secret theme of astrology, Part 6. Journal.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Traders Pr 2000

    0934380643 / 9780934380645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Astrology International 1976 Binding: Trade Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Traders Pr 2000

    0934380643 / 9780934380645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 32,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wasendorf & Associates Inc November 2000 2000

    0934380643 / 9780934380645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 32,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: ASI Publishers

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (astrology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1996

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,07

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1996. 233 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue leather. Flat signed by Author. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corn

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard Business School Pr 1996

    0070689997 / 9780070689992

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 36,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard Business School Pr 1996

    0070689997 / 9780070689992

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 37,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard Business School Pr 1996

    0070689997 / 9780070689992

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 38,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ASI Publishers 1978

    088231100X / 9780882311005

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,21

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 88 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weig

  • Editorial: ASI Publishers, New York 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. Fourth Edition. 127 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners worn. Prev owner, s name on title page, last 2 pages. Half-title page corner clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Editorial: Asi Publisher, New York 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,77

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. very good condition paperback gently read clean pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvard Business School Pr 1996

    0070689997 / 9780070689992

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 38,70

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Traders Press 2000

    0934380643 / 9780934380645

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 233pp. Contents clean and tight, dust jacket in protective mylar. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Red Wheel/Weiser 1984

    0882310305 / 9780882310305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Red Wheel 1978

    088231100X / 9780882311005

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 133,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Aquarian Agent, New York 1970

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeruse the Stacks, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Special issue focusing on the Association for Research in Cosmecology, presented in two sections: "Astrology and Psychotherapy," and "Scientific Evidence for Astrology." Under these specific sections, articles discuss such topics as Car Jung and Astrology, Cosmobiology, Cosmic Force Fields, Experimental Astrology,