EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. Later prt. 8vo, 202 pp.
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. First Edition. Trade paperback, VG+ in wraps. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0525474099 ISBN 13: 9780525474098
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name is embossed on first front end paper. Softcovers are clean but have light edge wear. Back cover has mildly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1975. Arts and Crafts, basketry. E.P. Dutton. Very good paperback 202p.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0525061401 ISBN 13: 9780525061403
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0525061401 ISBN 13: 9780525061403
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 202 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Some light soiling from age and use on top fore-edge. Very good dust jacket. Jacket not price clipped. There is one 1" in diameter tan circle on the front end paper that is the mark a price sticker left after it fell off. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 052508262X ISBN 13: 9780525082620
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings. Dj is in an attached wrap. Light wear. Library envelope has been removed from last endpage leaving page wrinkled.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial Decorative Paper. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A great resource for serious or casual basket collectors. This book covers many regions of the country, with photographs and fully indexed. Covers slightly curled due to use and edges minimally soiled. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. PON on title page, light corner and edgewear.
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. book is in very good condition. former owners inscription to ffp. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. no crease to spine.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co. (1975) 1st ed, New York, 1975
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 202pp ISBN 0525474099 Includes: history, techniques, identification of ethnic, communal and regional origins. Franklin 9667.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by E. P. Dutton, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0525061401 ISBN 13: 9780525061403
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Full cloth hardcover binding is clean and solid. The book's interior and text are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket price remains unclipped ($12.95), and the jacket is attractive and whole with some staining to the verso and rear panel. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in jacket. Profusely illustrated. With bibliography and index. xx, 202pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0525475532 ISBN 13: 9780525475538
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 131 pp. Stated first edition! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small stains on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0525474099 ISBN 13: 9780525474098
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Color illustrated wraps. 202 pp., 74 bw plates. A wonderful reference and Introduction to this exhilirating collectible. VG- (Small tear at top of spine).
Año de publicación: 1975
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1975 Teleki, Gloria Roth THE BASKETS OF RURAL AMERICA NY: EP Dutton, c1975 First Edition 202pp index, illus photos 8vo stiff wraps fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0525475532 ISBN 13: 9780525475538
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: VG. Color illustrated wraps. 131 pp., 19 color and 83 bw plates. A wonderful reference and Introduction to this exhilerating collectible.