Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Project Learning Tree, 1998
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por American Forest Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Project Learning Tree, Olympia, Washington, USA, 1989
Librería: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is still straight and tight, a name on front free endpaper, but no other marks were found. It has minimal to moderated edge wear. The book was designed to be used in conjunction with Project Learning Tree, an award winning environmental education program, which uses the forest as a window into the natural world. It helps young people gain an awareness and knowledge of the world around them and their place within it. It also helps students gain an awareness of tribal ways of life through exploration of historical and contemporary interactions with the natural world and non-Indian people. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very good to like new softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding.very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Librería: Isle Books, Layton, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, minimal wear to cover, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.
Publicado por Project Learning Tree, 2019
ISBN 10: 0997080604 ISBN 13: 9780997080605
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Fourth Edition; Nineteenth Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping.
Publicado por Project Learning Tree, USA, 2006
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pre K-8. Used very good, Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. 470 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021199.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Project Learning Tree, 2021
ISBN 10: 099708068X ISBN 13: 9780997080681
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. No writing. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 432 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping.
Publicado por American Forest Foundation, Washington, D.C., 1995
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Fourth Edition. Publisher: American Forest Foundation, 1995, Good, (OVERSIZED) Soft Cover, 402 pp. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 66,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 432 pages. 10.87x8.50x0.86 inches. In Stock.
EUR 81,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 480 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 219,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.