Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Alan Gussow Ilustrador.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Name on inside cover. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Thornes Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748760792 ISBN 13: 9780748760794
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Thornes Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748760792 ISBN 13: 9780748760794
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press October 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559634316 ISBN 13: 9781559634311
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bright, clean pages. Binding is fine but loose. Cover is colored with age. Creasing. Bottom right corner has some tears. Creasing along spine. ; 9.199999990616000 X 6.099999993778000 X 0.799999999184000 inches; 308 pages.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Mar. 2005. Trade-sized. Cover by Ray Lundgren. Includes "Introduction"; "The 2004 Final Nebula Awards Ballot"; "The Mask of the Rex" by Richard Bowes; "The Last of the O-Forms" by James Van Pelt; "Movements in Science Fiction and Fantasy: A Symposium" by Bruce Sterling, China Mieville, Paul McAuley, Ellen Kushner, & Jefff VanderMeer; "Grandma" by Carol Emshwiller; "Grand Master Robert Silverberg: The Stochastic Writer" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Sundance" by Robert Silverberg; "Lambing Season" by Molly Gloss; "Ownzored" by Cory Octorow; "Film: The Year in Review" by Lucius Shepard; "Knapsack Poems" by Eleanor Arnason; "Coraline (Excerpt)" by Neil Gaiman; "What I Didn't See" by Karen Joy Fowler; "Tripping With the Alchemist" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Author Emeritus Charles L. Harness" by George Zebrowski; "Quarks at Appomattox" by Charles L. Harness; "Of a Sweet Slow Dance in the Wake of Temporary Dogs" by Adam-Troy Castro; "Rysling Award Winners" Ruth Berman, Charles Saplak, and Mike Allen/ Sonya Taaffe; "Goodbye to All That" by Harlan Ellison; "The Story Behind the Book: A Personal View" by Elizabeth Moon; "The Empire of Ice Cream" by Jeffrey Ford. "About teh nebula Awards"Selected Titles from the 2004 Preliminary Nebula Ballot"; "Past Nebula Award Winners"; "About the Science-Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America". Corner wear with some creasing; mild tanning; minor bumps and dings. Book.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Small spot inside the cover.
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1983
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and five short stories. Featured are Unlawful Possession by Bob Leman (novelet), Below the Camel Barns by Mike Conner (novelet), All The Dogs of Europe by Barbara Paul (novelet), Doubles by Terry Brykczynski (short story), Running Easy in the Dream of Wilderness by Raylyn Moore (short story), Song From the Triad Galaxy by Reid Collins (short story), Discards by Tony Richards (short story) and Solitario's Eyes by Lucius Shepard (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, CT, 1987
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Cage 37 by Wayne Wightman (novelet), Olida by Bob Leman (novelet), The Glassblower's Dragon by Lucius Shepard (short story), The Thunderer by Alan Dead Foster (short story), Letters to Mother by Chet Williamson (short story), Behind the Night by George Zebrowski (short story), Agents by Paul Di Filippo (short story) and Ballads in 3/4 Time by Robert Charles Wilson (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.