Lodge, stuart (60 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,66
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Wisedale, Lee (illustrator) (i…lustrador).

National Cornbread Festival Winning Recipes 1997-2011
Kinzee Clark, Justin Crittenden, Brynn Kiser, Sue Gulledge, Susie Mical, Karen Shankles,; Rosemary Johnson, Janice Carver, Sherilyn Johnson, Stuart Boone, Kay Gay, Helen Hollansworth; Melanie McCoy, Betty Cleveland, Fran Pickens, Jane W. Flowers, Victoria McCord, Diane Sparrow; Patricia Reese, Andria Gaskins, Mayor David Jackson of Kimball, Jordan Venable, Lydia Rae Sewell, Emily Gill,; Sonya Goergen, Jamie Martin, Erin Renouf Mylroie, Felice Bogus, Jennifer Beckman, Margee Berry; Ashley Brock, Sandi Klingler, Traci Mitchell, Lorie Roach, Janice Elder, Barbara Estabrook, Janine Washle; Jenny Flake, Lanie Smith, Judy Armstrong, Lori Stephens, Teresa Ralston, Earl Bandy Jr.; Vivian Berry, Gaynell Lawson, Nikki Norman, Norita Solt, Valerie Watts Holt, Leah Lyon
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lodge Manufacturing Company and Martha White 2011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookensteins
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Cover corners are bumped. Front cover bottom right corner has been folded back. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 14426 05/2023. Wisedale, Lee (illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard J Barbrick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurnt Biscuit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Special Interest Model Books, United Kingdom, Hemel Hempstead 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,07
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crossroads Atlanta '95, Inc. 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. First Edition. Paperback. Black paper spine. Illustrated with black and white pictures. Pages are clean and free from tears and marks. Single addendum page laid in. Cover has some discoloration along edges. Index of Advertisers and M…aps included. 191 pp. Overall a very nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,47
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Wisedale, Lee (illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG+. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Wisedale, Lee (illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Matter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Slightest shelf wear to covers. Slight bumping to spine. Slightest toning to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such. Wisedale, Lee (illustrator) (ilustrador).
ADVENTURES IN READING.appreciation american literature, english modern .for readers, book I & bk II.INCLUDES. THREAD THAT RUNS SO TRUE byJS.;.
ROSS, JACOB ; THOMPSON, BLANCE JENNINGS .;.LODGE, EVAN.includes; SAROYAN, WILLIAM; STUART, JESSE; NATHAN, ROBERT; SANDBURG; JOHNSON, OSA; BENCHLEY, ROBERT; DICKINSON, EMILY; others
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace & Company (j.12.55), NY 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. MERCURY EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION. Clean, solid copy.bright; BLACK spine & cover titles on green weave design cloth hard covers. White endpapers. Color photo section with quite a few b&w photos in text. Preface calls this a "New Revision" new material interesting to young people, educationally… sound, of genuine literary value". a rewarding challenge to beginning high school students.". ; 686pg heavy pages; ***NOTE: COVER PHOTO is as described.photo of 3 young children playing by Tenaya Lake shore, yellow raft in wateer, tall sierra mountains background.does NOT show large boat. This may be an issue for CALIFORNIA MARKET.but is not the copy showing a large boat. Illustrated by TENAYA LAKE COVER COLOR PHOTO (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Longmans Green and Co., London 1902
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Reino UnidoMAE Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Badminton Library usual format, with brown decorative cover and spine. Mild bumping to extremities. Internally a tight clean copy well illustrated throughout. This is the seventh impression of the first edition.A very nice copy. Stuart-Wortley, Penningtopn, Whymper, Brown and L…odge (ilustrador).

Under The Tonto Rim 8 X 10 Deluxe Still 1933 Stuart Erwin, Raymond Hatton
Directed by James Tinling / Starring Stuart Erwin, Raymond Hatton, Verna Hillie, Fred Kohler, and John Lodge
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1933
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. 1426-59. A VG or better original deluxe 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino UnidoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. soft cover, minor rubbing and creasing to corners, clean condition, 127pp, pages bright and clean and in very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Intended to be a general overview of railroading in and around the site of the Centennial Olympic Games in 1996 in Atlanta, Georgia. Paperback. Illustrated cover. 191pp. Illustrated by Doug Byrum. Full refund if not satisfied.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Viking Press, New York 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaIronwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 6,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. DJ art by R.B. Kitaj, design by Neil Stuart. Initial Price intact ($22.95). Protected in an archival wrapper. A successful television writer embarks on a quest for answers, but encounters therapists, and the police. More images and/or descr…iption can be sent on request. Condition: Fine in Fine DJ. R.B. KITAJ; Neil STUART (ilustrador).

The Badminton Library or Sports and Pastimes - Shooting - Field & Covert With Numerous Illustrations
Editorial: Longmans, Green & Company, London 1895
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino UnidoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Fifth Edition. 8vo; hbk; illustrated boards; slight rubbing to edges; occasional Light Foxing; The Badminton Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 357 pages. Illustrated by A J Stuart-Wortley; Harper Pennington; C Whymper; J HOswald Brown; G H Lodge; (ilustrador).

Editorial: Traplet., Self published. 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,37
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 112 pps.

Editorial: Humphrey Milford at the Oxford University Press; London et al. 1923
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Reino UnidoSapience Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Good+. Presumed first printing. Good+. Lacking dust jacket. Publishers teracotta waxed cloth. Neatly gift inscribed with small address label. Endpapers a little toned. 286pp. Colour frontispiece by C. E. Brock and gorgeous drawings within text throughout by Grace Lodge. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Swift Bookstore, Peterlee, , Reino UnidoThe Swift Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,72
Envío por EUR 59,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1990. Tight, lightly used copy. Cover has very minor shelfwear/rubbing to extremities with corner crease. Writing (Rocketry relative) on ifc thus only 'Good'. The pages have been very lightly used so in very good condition being crisp, clean & free of any creases or annotations. We endeavour to send o…rders as quickly as possible & in most cases are sent by first available post 6 days a week. (954-200/1).

Editorial: Published by The History Press Ltd., Stroud, Gloucestershire First Edition . 2008. 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,13
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 192 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied i…n archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9780752447735 SPORT [Cricket].

Editorial: London: Longmans, Green, and Co. 1887
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Reino UnidoSapience Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,64
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Good. Good. Publishers illustratively blocked brown waxed cloth. Little tear to spine fabric. Front hinge cracked. Strung binding. A little light foxing to extremeties. xiii prelims and 348pp. With numerous illustrations by A. J. Stuart-Wortley, Harper Pennington, C. Whymper, J. G. Millais and G. E. Lodge. (ilus…trador).
Editorial: Longmans, Green, and Co, London 1893
- Tapa dura
Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Cloth. Condición: Good. From "The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes", Edited by The Duke of Beaufort. Fourth Edition, 1893. Very interesting & Practical Guide. Frontis illustrated with B&W Plate "Grouse Shooting" protected by tissue guard. Title Page illustrated with Grouse. Contents include: Grouse; Black Game…; Deer Stalking; Woodcock; Snipe; Wildfowl Shooting; Ducks; Waders; Rails & Crakes; Punting & more. Beautifully illustrated with 8 Full-Page Plates and many In-Text Woodcuts. Brown cloth cover, Illustrated with Hunting & sporting equipment on the front. Spine has a Gilt Flying Geese and Gilt & Black Lettering. 358 Pages, 800g. 7 1/2" Tall. Some edge wear to cloth with fraying at spine ends and tips of corners. Faded patch at to of front cover (see photo). Previous owner's inscriptions and label on Endpapers. . Light foxing to title page and some small spots of foxing to some pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stuart-Wrtley, A. J. & Harper Pennington & Whymper, C. & Millais, J. G. & Lodge, G. E. (ilustrador).

Topology and Geometry in Polymer Science
Whittington, Stuart G. (EDT); Sumners, De Witt L. (EDT); Lodge, Timothy (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1998
Serie: The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications, Libro 3 de 49. Libro 3 de 49 - The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,13
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1998
Serie: The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications, Libro 3 de 49. Libro 3 de 49 - The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2012
Serie: The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications, Libro 3 de 49. Libro 3 de 49 - The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,62
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1998
Serie: The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications, Libro 3 de 49. Libro 3 de 49 - The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,62
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2012-10 2012
Serie: The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications, Libro 3 de 49. Libro 3 de 49 - The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,21
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

Topology and Geometry in Polymer Science
Whittington, Stuart G. (EDT); Sumners, De Witt L. (EDT); Lodge, Timothy (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1998
Serie: The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications, Libro 3 de 49. Libro 3 de 49 - The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,61
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.