Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Very Good. IN FRENCH. Boards show light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Graphic Novels. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catalan Communications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874160413 ISBN 13: 9780874160413
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Book has light wear to the edges and corners, with light rubbing to covers, the text is completely detached from the covers otherwise in fair condition and will be sold as is. Pages are bright and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catalan Communications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874161215 ISBN 13: 9780874161212
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4To Softcover. Condición: Good. 1st ed. 46pp. Text and artwork is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Secure binding. Minimal overall shelfwear, slight back cover upcurl, faintest patina on inside covers.
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catalan Communications, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0874160332 ISBN 13: 9780874160338
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. first printing. 96 pages, 11 in tall. The first adventure for Giardino's character, Max Friedman. Wraps with a bit of light rubbing, otherwise clean and unworn.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : En 1938, en plena guerra de la sombra, los servicios de contraespionaje están en alerta. En Budapest, la red francesa Rhapsodie es eliminada, y París envía a Max Fridman, un investigador discreto, para descubrir quién está detrás de este acto. Fridman se ve obligado a aceptar la misión y se adentra en una peligrosa investigación en la que deberá descubrir si el N.K.V.D. soviético o la Abwehr nazi son los responsables. EAN: 9782723405140 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Max Fridman T01 Rhapsodie Hongroise Autor: Vittorio Giardino Editorial: Glénat Idioma: fr Páginas: 94 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Buen estado.
Publicado por Catalan Communications, 1988
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. 8 1/4" x 11" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Fine condition. Tanning to the title page.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has smudging and scratches to covers, light smudges to front endpage, faint toning to pages, a bend/crease and tiny tear to outer bottom corner of front cover, scuffs to top and bottom edges of spine, light bumps and scuffs to edges and tips of corners. otherwise in very good condition, tight binding, clean pages; some cosmetic wear but a solid reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catalan Communications, New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874160332 ISBN 13: 9780874160338
Librería: The Dawn Treader Book Shop, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Giardino, Vittorio Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First English Language Edition. Translated by Jeff Lisle. Softcover. Book is in Near Fine condition. Trim size = 8.25 x 10.75 x 0.25 inches. 4to, mostly purple pictorial wraps. Some shelfwear, primarily at head of spine and front bottom corner. Glossy film has a small bubble near the top front edge. Wraps no longer lay flat. ffep has a vertical mark along page. Title Page has some penciled in information and price to upper corners. Full color illustrations throughout. 96pp. Unless otherwise noted, any variations in color to images are due to photography shadows, not discoloration of item. [Cross-posted, Last Modern Firsts].
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Light wear to cover and rear cover has a light rubbing at fore-edge. Good+ reading copy. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Publicado por Carlsen Verlag GmbH
ISBN 10: 3551027161 ISBN 13: 9783551027160
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Carlsen Verlag GmbH
ISBN 10: 3551027161 ISBN 13: 9783551027160
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Graphic Novel . (F1). Book.
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catalan Communications, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0874160332 ISBN 13: 9780874160338
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First US Edition. A bright, fine copy. Includes a complete story in full color. A spy thriller featuring Max Friedman set in Budapest and Paris in the late 1930s. The first publication of Giardino's work in English. ; 20.2 x 27.7 cm; 96 pages.
Publicado por Catalan Communications, 1986
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Stated first printing. 8 1/4" x 10 3/4" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Fine condition.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catalan Communications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874160693 ISBN 13: 9780874160697
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Publicado por HM Communications, New York, 1994
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Size and Format. Square bound. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white and color interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.