Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0139652280 ISBN 13: 9780139652288
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parker Pub., West Nyack, 1986
ISBN 10: 0135533880 ISBN 13: 9780135533888
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 9th Prtg. Very clean and tight with slightly dog-eared front cover. Perfect for bench servicing of consumer electronic products. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Plastic Spiral Bound.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parker Publishing Company, Inc., 1977
ISBN 10: 0139652280 ISBN 13: 9780139652288
Librería: aspen ridge, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. It has a plastic spiral binding. General use wear. Rare 1977 edition by Parker Publishing Company.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Very Good condition hardcover book, Fair condition dust jacket. Slightest shelf wear to covers. Very slight bumping to edges and spine ends. Very slight foxing to text block edges and end papers. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has shelf wear, smudging, bumping, and toning. Few tears to edges, largest is about 1 inch. Jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd.condition - A workbench guide to circuits, experiments and applications . (AT28141z). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice - Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1983
ISBN 10: 0132125307 ISBN 13: 9780132125307
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine condition. Reward Edition. June 1983 (stated). Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice - Hall, Inc., 1983. Fine condition. Sharp corners. Spine is square and flat. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Profusely illustrated with diagrams. Index. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. 5.75" wide by 9" tall. . Reward Edition. June 1983 (stated). Softcover. Fine condition. 289pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0132141639 ISBN 13: 9780132141635
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Plastic Comb Binding is good shape, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 152,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Canadian Airlines International, Canada, 1987
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 263,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPoster. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Robert Genn Ilustrador. First Edition. 27.4" x 18.5" Vintage Canadian Airlines International advertising poster for their service to Toronto. Colour illustration by Robert Genn shows person in small sailboat in Lake Ontario with downtown Toronto in background. Illustration measures 17.6" x 17.8". Average wear. Pin hole in each corner. A lovely memento of Canadian Airlines and its Toronto service. Will be shipped in a sturdy mailing tube. Similar posters for other Canadian Airlines destinations available.; Double Elephant - over 25" - 50" tall; Canadian Airlines International (CAI) Advertising Poster - Toronto (ADV105 7/87) - With Colour Illustration By Robet Genn advertising poster for their service to Toronto. Colour illustration by Robert Genn shows person in small sailboat in Lake Ontario.