Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0760335001 ISBN 13: 9780760335000
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760326428 ISBN 13: 9780760326428
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760326428 ISBN 13: 9780760326428
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760326428 ISBN 13: 9780760326428
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Voyageur Press, Minneapolis, MN, 2009
ISBN 10: 0760335001 ISBN 13: 9780760335000
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG to Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG to Fine. 160 pages. Illustrated. Size: 11 x 9.50. Astrophotography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evergreen Black Cat.Grove Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0394177878 ISBN 13: 9780394177878
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; first printing" thus. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; 389 pages; militants of the Jewish Defence League TO THOSE ATTEMPTING TO PEACEFULLY RESTORE DIGNITY & PURPOSE.POLITICAL COMPENIUM.
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library with normal markings. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: digger-dogger, CHESHIRE, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Signed and inscribed by author.
Librería: digger-dogger, CHESHIRE, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Signed and inscribed by author.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Breakthrough!: 100 Astronomical Images That Changed the World. Book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. Robert Gendler es quizá el astrofotógrafo más reconocido del momento. Sus imágenes aparecen por doquier en internet, en libros, exposiciones. En Un año en la vida del Universo, publicado en colaboración con la revista Sky & Telescope, Gendler despliega ante el lector lo más selecto de su repertorio astrofotográfico y lo ordena en la forma de un recorrido estacional minucioso por el cambiante cielo nocturno. Las fotografías de Robert Gendler no solo son bellísimas, sino que están repletas de información científica que se desgrana en los textos que las acompañan. El libro abarca más de 120 objetos difusos que destacan por su belleza, impacto visual e interés científico. La presentación de los objetos celestes en el orden en que van apareciendo a lo largo de las estaciones del año convierte esta obra en algo más que un libro de fotografías bonitas. LIBRO.