Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Organization of American Historians, 1974
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Physics Teachers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0917853598 ISBN 13: 9780917853593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. LOOKS NEW, about five highlighted sentences otherwise Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300033818 ISBN 13: 9780300033816
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4thEdition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 145 pages; Subjects: Atmosphere. Acid rain - Environmental aspects. Ozone layer depletion. Global warming. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300056648 ISBN 13: 9780300056648
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition; Third Printing. 5.51 X 0.53 X 8.22 inches; 145 pages; Foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Minor creasing on front cover. Previous owner's name on the half-title page. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4thEdition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 145 pages; Subjects: Atmosphere. Acid rain - Environmental aspects. Ozone layer depletion. Global warming. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Yale University Press -, 1990
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Pub.1990/VG condition/145 pages - A global challenge, evenhanded analysis. [K28277]. Book.
Publicado por Yale University Press -, 1990
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1990/gd. condition/145 pages - Discusses the changing atmosphere, a global challenge. [TA932170]. Book.
Publicado por Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX, 2005
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Square with tight binding, clean and bright pages. No writing or marks. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents of Volume 21 tipped in. Articles: Griffin Courtship contests and the meaning of conflit in the folklore of slaves. Hyde Plain Folk reconsiered: historiographical ambiguity in search of definition. Forum: Memphis the Peabody and the SHA: a fifty-year commemoration. Inscoe Introduction. Bailey The Southern Historical Association and the quest for racial justice, 1954-1963. Comments by Clark, Franklin, and Scott. ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 255 pages; Renumbered. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, Heidelberg, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 386025085X ISBN 13: 9783860250853
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Brand New Hardcover Octavo with no jacket, still in factory plastic, 1993, presumed 1st edition. Text in German. Gift Quality! Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 145 p. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, Heidelberg, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 386025085X ISBN 13: 9783860250853
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW Hardcover Octavo with no jacket, 1993, presumed 1st edition, in factory plastic. Text in German. Gift Quality! Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, Heidelberg, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 386025085X ISBN 13: 9783860250853
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st Edition. Brand New Hardcover Octavo with no dust jacket, 1993, 1st edition presumed, in factory plastic. Text in German. Gift Quality! Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, Heidelberg, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 386025085X ISBN 13: 9783860250853
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW Hardcover Octavo, 1993, 1st edition presumed, in factory plastic. Text in German. Gift Quality! Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, Heidelberg, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 386025085X ISBN 13: 9783860250853
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition Hardcover Octavo in a Near Fine condition Dust Jacket, 1993, 1st edition presumed. Entirely in German. Gentle bumping of the extremeties. Light rubbing of the jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag Heidelberg, 1993, 1993
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEinband Ln., 157 S. , Tabellen, Zust. gut.