Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings in a near fine jacket showing light wear on back panel. First printing with 1 in printline.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, La & London, 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, light dusting to top edge, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 262 pages.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, c.1988, 1988
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Louisiana State University Press, c.1988, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 262pp. women, the south & literature 1895-1941. F/F $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, and London, 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, and London : Louisiana State University Press, 1988. First edition, 1988. Dark navy cloth, silver gilt spine lettering, frontis portrait of Glasgow in 1909, 262 pages with extensive index, color printed dustjacket. The book is n very good condition, looks and feels new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dusjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition. Ellen Glasgow was an activist for women's suffrage in Virginia and a novelist, who, apparently from the opinion in this book, came into the height of her literary form in her fifth decade. Much of the book discusses her own literary self-criticism and journey to a satisfying completion of work. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 080711412X ISBN 13: 9780807114124
Librería: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. hardcover,sehr gut.