EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1966
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear, Tanning along fore edges and pages. Small chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Owner's name on inside front board, Creases along spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1965
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Former owner's name on front flyleaf. Written notes on back flyleaf and end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, 1965
ISBN 10: 0393063526 ISBN 13: 9780393063523
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Fifth Printing. The origins and nature of air pollution, from earliest days to the present, are examined in this book by a research chemist. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed and creased with edgewear, light foxing and is stuck to back board. Boards have mild scuffing and light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scenesetters, United Kingdom, Shropshire, 1998
ISBN 10: 1874200068 ISBN 13: 9781874200062
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, 1966
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition, 1st Printing. Light spine slant, call numbers on label of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on with browned tape, library name stamp on ffep, pocket on back of rear endpage. "An outraged, expert discussion of water and of what we have done to destroy our streams and rivers, beaches and lakes, and how, perhaps, we can save ourselves from water starvation." (Author of The Breath of Life). 257 pages. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, 1975
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. James E. Barry [DJ] Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Navy boards with yellow spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Gutter code reads "G10" on page 179. Contents: The Worm, Mimic, It, Beauty and the Beast, Some Are Born Cats, Full Sun, The Silent Colony, The Street That Wasn't There, Dear Devil. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Books June 1979, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890835586 ISBN 13: 9780890835586
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMassMarket. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890835586 . First edition. 282 pages. Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023067986 ISBN 13: 9781023067980
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Night in the Snow / or, A Struggle for Life. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1971
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Doubleday & Co., Inc. January 1971 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 1966
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. water problems galore. but not drought.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Doubleday 1971 New York, 1971
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG- hb 369pp Soiling edges, light wear boards, DJ: chipping extremities, rubbing, soiling back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, 1966, 1966
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3rd Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corner top rubbed, call numbers on label on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on, bar code on front over mylar, library name stamps on all page edges and on ffep, discard stamp on ffep and on top page edges, pocket on back of rear endpage. (Author of The Breath of Life). "An outraged, expert discussion of water and of what we have done to destroy our streams and rivers, beaches, and lakes, and how, perhaps, we can save ourselves from water starvation." (SBN: 393 06354 2) 257 pages. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.w. Norton & Company, New York, 1966
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Stated first edition, first printing hardcover. Blue cloth hardcover has light signs of age and wear. A previous owner has signed. The dust jacket is price clipped and has some signs of wear. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clark and Howard Books, Wolverhampton, 1993
ISBN 10: 0950955515 ISBN 13: 9780950955513
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stitched. Condición: Good. 32pp., photo. 1993 reprint of 1985 edition. Would be VG except for some pressure-point show-through on the front cover, visible only at a certain angle, from where an address was written on the envelope in ballpoint pen when this copy was first mailed out. NOT ink marking. Due to small size and light weight, postage will be reduced for standard delivery times. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Co., NY, 1966
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. An outraged, expert discussion of water and of what we have done to destroy our streams and rivers, beaches and lakes, and how, perhaps, we can save ourselves from water starvation. Ex-Library.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : El libro 'Los sexos' de Donald E. Carr, publicado por Bruguera en 1974, explora los placeres y riesgos del apareamiento desde los seres unicelulares hasta el hombre. Esta edición, perteneciente a la colección 'Bruguera Documento', ofrece una visión detallada y documentada sobre la sexualidad. Un ensayo que invita a la reflexión sobre la naturaleza del sexo y sus implicaciones en el mundo natural y humano. EAN: 9788402038043 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Los sexos Autor: Donald E. Carr Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Publicado por Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 3-453-01605-X 267 S Taschenbuch, minimale Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1966
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 257 Pages; 17 Chapters With Bibliography And Index In Rear Of Book. Pages Tight; No Markings; Minor Page Wear; Page Edges Slightly Foxed; Bright Blue Linen-Like Hard Covers With Gild Lettering On Spine. Minor Shelf Wear; Blue And Green Background Dust Jacket With White And Green Lettering. Few Ships And Wear On Dj Edges, Corners, And Spine Ends. Chapter Headings Include: Lords Of The Ancient Waters; The Wetness Of Water; Dead Waters That Kill; Lords Of The Modern Waters (Asia, Africa, Europe And The Us. Water For Lawyers; Water Famine; Floods; Silt And Salt; Pollution Is Good Business; White Beer; Water For Fish, Fowl And Fun; Pork Is Soluble In Waer; How To Make Sweet Water; Who Will Do The Job?, Etc. Writer Tells Of The Acute Shortage Of Usable Fresh Water And Of Intelligent Water Management. Wildlife, Streams, Lakes, Beaches And Drinking Water Are Being Destroyed By Our Own Deliberate Carelessness With The Warning That This Long-Range Problem Must Be A Race To Clean Up Our Once Sweet Waters Throughout America. Vintage Copy.