Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic (edition Annotated), 2019
ISBN 10: 1472580397 ISBN 13: 9781472580399
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Annotated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823254658 ISBN 13: 9780823254651
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823254658 ISBN 13: 9780823254651
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Annotated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823251454 ISBN 13: 9780823251452
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Signed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823251454 ISBN 13: 9780823251452
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firedint Publishing Oxford, 2025
ISBN 10: 1999940784 ISBN 13: 9781999940782
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823251454 ISBN 13: 9780823251452
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823251454 ISBN 13: 9780823251452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823254658 ISBN 13: 9780823254651
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: NEAR FINE.
Publicado por Birkensnake, 2012
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine with printed cloth cover by Chemlawn. 90 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Simon Barker, Tracy Gonzalez, d, Rolli, Joe Kraus, Katy Gunn, Diana George, R. Matthew Burke, Anji Reyner, Hobie Anthony, Bruce Holland Rogers, Joshua Willey, Craig Foltz. ; B4B; 90 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823251454 ISBN 13: 9780823251452
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orthodoxia Books, Douglasville, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine Copy. Oversized Softcover. No Interior Marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press 11/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823254658 ISBN 13: 9780823254651
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Noetics of Nature: Environmental Philosophy and the Holy Beauty of the Visible. Book.
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A collection of essays, which embrace environmental philosophy in its broadest sense. It covers topics such as environmental ethics, environmental aesthetics, ontology, theology, gender and the environment, and the role of science and technology in forming knowledge about our world. Editor(s): Foltz, Bruce V.; Frodeman, Robert. Series: Studies in Continental Thought. Num Pages: 368 pages, 1 index. BIC Classification: HPC; JFM; RNA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 25. Weight in Grams: 517. . 2004. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A collection of essays, which embrace environmental philosophy in its broadest sense. It covers topics such as environmental ethics, environmental aesthetics, ontology, theology, gender and the environment, and the role of science and technology in forming knowledge about our world. Editor(s): Foltz, Bruce V.; Frodeman, Robert. Series: Studies in Continental Thought. Num Pages: 368 pages, 1 index. BIC Classification: HPC; JFM; RNA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 25. Weight in Grams: 517. . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823254658 ISBN 13: 9780823254651
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823254658 ISBN 13: 9780823254651
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Contemplative or "noetic" knowledge has traditionally been seen as the highest mode of understanding, a view that persists both in many non-Western cultures and in Eastern Christianity, where "theoria physike," or the illumined understanding of creation that follows the purification of the heart, is seen to provide deeper insights into nature than the discursive rationality modernity has used to dominate and conquer it. Working from texts in Eastern Orthodox philosophy and theology not widely known in the West, as well as a variety of sources including mystics such as the Sufi Ibn 'Arabi, poets such as Basho, Traherne, Blake, Hölderlin, and Hopkins, and nature writers such as Muir, Thoreau, and Dillard, The Noetics of Nature challenges both the primacy of the natural sciences in environmental thought and the conventional view, first advanced by Lynn White, Jr., that Christian theology is somehow responsible for the environmental crisis. Instead, Foltz concludes that the ancient Christian view of creation as iconic-its "holy beauty" manifesting the divine energies and constituting a primal mode of divine revelation-offers the best prospect for the radical reversal that is needed in our relation to the natural environment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 11/2/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rethinking Nature: Essays in Environmental Philosophy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253217024 ISBN 13: 9780253217028
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823254658 ISBN 13: 9780823254651
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823251454 ISBN 13: 9780823251452
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0823251454 ISBN 13: 9780823251452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.