Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0879977566 ISBN 13: 9780879977566
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. 1ST PB PRINTING AUGUST 1982. COVER ART BY KEN W. KELLY. COVER HAS CREASING, EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. 176 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 176 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. First Edition. 2nd printing; No. 492. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Light wear; sklight tanning; minor tears to froredge of p. 51. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing, Aug. 1982; No. 492. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. BCE has priority. Mild tanning; minor edge etar; edge and corner wear. Book.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing, Aug. 1982; No. 492. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. BCE has priority. Tanning; edgewear; minor creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Daw Books, Inc. 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0879977566 ISBN 13: 9780879977566
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. The galaxy is full of mysteries. Asgard one of the most inexplicable. Many different species & many types of individual sought answers to its enigmas. Anthropologists, fortune hunters, scientists, gangsters, politicians & explorers found reason to congregate on the planet which possibly wasn't a planet. To stand on the artificial surface & wonder how many subcutaneous levels the planet contained, & what, if anything, was at the center, to examine the artifacts on the reachable levels where the temperature approached absolute zero. Artifacts of a civilization far more advanced than any known spacefaring species of the day. Artifacts of a species who possibly still lived at the center--thousands of miles & levels deeper than any explorer had set foot. The general consensus was that Mike Rousseau, an archeological scavenger might be capable of reaching the center & unraveling the mystery of Asgard. Rousseau didn't agree. Unfortunately, the choice wasn't his. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lets Go Publish! 8/5/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947402536 ISBN 13: 9781947402539
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tariffs Are Good for America !!!: 100 years ago America was completely funded by Tariffs. There was no income tax! Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books, 1982
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Ken W Kelly Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Journey to the Center by Brian M Stableford, DAW 492, 1982, paperback original. Cover art by Ken W Kelly. Bright, square and tight; almost new.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by DAW, 1982. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1994
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are Up the Rainbow by Susan Cooper (novella), Adaptation by Connie Willis (novelette), Conversations with Michael by Daniel Marcus (short story), Doctor Courney's Island by Steven Popkes (short story), Grandfather Christmas by Robert Frazier and James Patrick Kelly (short story), Death and the Librarian by Esther M Friesner (short story), The Blood of Angels by Stephen Baxter (short story), The Perfect Gift by Ray Vukcevich (short story) and Flight 063 by Brian W Aldiss (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. cover art by ken w. Kelly Ilustrador. First Thus. New York: DAW. Daw, NY, 1982 First Edition, first printing 176 page Mass market Paperback with cover art by ken w. Kelly Fine unread condition See photos sr 2/3 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D A W Books Inc./Daw, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0879977566 ISBN 13: 9780879977566
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Ken W. Kelly Ilustrador. First Edition. Daw No. 492. Cover art by Ken Kelly. As new, never read.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lets Go Publish! 10/4/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947402633 ISBN 13: 9781947402638
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How to End DACA, Sanctuary Cities, & Resident Illegal Aliens.: A great Americans-first plan which saves US $Trillions. Learn how! Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lets Go Publish! 7/31/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947402501 ISBN 13: 9781947402508
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rush Limbaugh's Platform for Americans: Platform points Rush would endorse if he ran for President! Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lets Go Publish! 8/31/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947402579 ISBN 13: 9781947402577
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Millennials Say America Was "Never That Great": Too many are pleased that the days of Americans as political chumps are not over! Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.