Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0756626919 ISBN 13: 9780756626914
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0756626919 ISBN 13: 9780756626914
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1769507735. 1/27/2026 9:55:35 AM.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley 01/03/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405316837 ISBN 13: 9781405316835
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845333780 ISBN 13: 9781845333782
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776684353. 4/20/2026 11:25:53 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mitchell Beazley 15/02/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845333780 ISBN 13: 9781845333782
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845333780 ISBN 13: 9781845333782
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. "Bonsai" in the original Chinese and Japanese means "plant in a container". In western usage this has come to mean a tree grown in a container, conforming in all respects to a normal tree except for its miniature size. The cultivation of bonsai depends on careful selection of suitable specimens, skilful root pruning and potting and regular attention thereafter. This concise, illustrated handbook is an invaluable reference tool for both amateur gardeners and experienced growers alike. The straightforward approach to essential techniques, together with advice on tackling pests and other problems and the directory of recommended species will ensure successful results. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Ltd, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405316837 ISBN 13: 9781405316835
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Simple steps to gardening success, from the experts at the RHS Follow RHS show-how and know-how for a garden that looks great all year round (whatever size it is). Inspirational tips and techniques on choosing the right plants, creating grass and bamboo features from meadows to an oriental style, watering, feeding, beating pests and more guarantee success. Get perfect results: whether you're a green-fingered guru or a gardening novice. For more step-by-step gardening advice, pick up other titles from this series. Presents simple steps to gardening success. This book provides information on making a garden look great all year round (whatever size it is). It includes inspirational tips and techniques on choosing the right plants, creating grass and bamboo features from meadows to an oriental style, watering, feeding, beating pests and more success. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.