Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster/Fireside, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671242946 ISBN 13: 9780671242947
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster/Fireside, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671242946 ISBN 13: 9780671242947
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster/Fireside, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671242946 ISBN 13: 9780671242947
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster/Fireside, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671242946 ISBN 13: 9780671242947
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, 159 pages, VERY GOOD.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, NY, 1962
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. 1st. First Edtion stated on copyright page. Very good or a little better hardcover with no markings and light wear in a poor jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moyer Bell Ltd ,U.S., Mt. Kisco, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0918825385 ISBN 13: 9780918825384
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster/Fireside, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671242946 ISBN 13: 9780671242947
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. NY 1962/, pp.230, qt. Bds. Intriguing photos of Russian ballerina, especially as teacher in 1950s. [Library stamps].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671211196 ISBN 13: 9780671211196
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Condition. 1st Edition.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moyer Bell Ltd, Mt. Kisko, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0918825385 ISBN 13: 9780918825384
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Exceptionally clean, bright and tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins & Harvill Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 1199438448 ISBN 13: 9781199438447
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671211196 ISBN 13: 9780671211196
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: GOOD. 1st printing. Pages are very tanned. Spine is lightly creased. Binding is square and tight. No writing/marking. 159 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moyer Bell, Mt. Kisco, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0918825385 ISBN 13: 9780918825384
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated first edition. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $18.95 PRICE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481090 ISBN 13: 9780801481093
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light foxing on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling & toning, in a mylar cover.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Unholy Hymnal. Book.
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moyer Bell Ltd., Mt. Kisco, 1987
ISBN 10: 0918825385 ISBN 13: 9780918825384
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean NF book. DJ has wear to top rear corners. some light wear to front bottom edge. Solid reading copy. BP/McCarthy/Cold War.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671211196 ISBN 13: 9780671211196
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main : Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1971
ISBN 10: 3436018147 ISBN 13: 9783436018146
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. German. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.