EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orange dust cover. Book condition is good. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806507055 ISBN 13: 9780806507057
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Light Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878139567 ISBN 13: 9780878139569
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Light Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878139567 ISBN 13: 9780878139569
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philosophical Library, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0802215777 ISBN 13: 9780802215772
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. Age tanning. Clean text, tight binding!
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Boards have shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Light Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878139567 ISBN 13: 9780878139569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Publicado por Philosophical Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Light Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878139567 ISBN 13: 9780878139569
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Publicado por Philosophical Library/Cast
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Philosophical Library/Cast
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Philosophical Library, 1983
ISBN 10: 0802215777 ISBN 13: 9780802215772
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very clean book. Pictures on request.
Publicado por Wisdom Library, 1960
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Boards are very good. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper and previous owner's name sticker is affixed to first front end paper. Dust jacket is good but has mild edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por The Philosophical Library, New York, 1960
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket rubbed with edgewear, price-clipped. Boards have tanned edges. Pages are tanning in margins, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por distributed by Castle Books,[1982], 1982
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Philisophical Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Philosophical Library, 1960
ISBN 10: 1944098062 ISBN 13: 9781944098063
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. ***Updated 2019 Edition*** LEARN THE RIGHT WAY. .to set your book up for long-term success, improve sales opportunities, and protect your investment, including: Everything you need to know about ISBNs, Barcodes, Copyright, & LCCNs. Make sure your book can be distributed by any distributor. Never have to abandon your hard-earned reader reviews. Ensure your book can be printed by any printer. Add your book to the major book industry databases. Prevent your advance reading copies from being re-sold. Avoid legal headaches and missed filing deadlines. %u201CStraightforward and easy to digest, this is one how-to that every new author or publisher should have in their arsenal!" %u2014Brooke Warner, Publisher of She Writes Press and author of Green-Light Your Book: How Writers Can Succeed in the New Era of Publishing %u201CAn essential guide to publishing identifiers, their benefits and uses, and (most importantly) what NOT to do. Required reading for every new entrant into book publishing %u2013 and for those who have been here a while, it%u2019s never too late to go back to the sound fundamentals that David Wogahn provides here." %u2014Laura Dawson, Numerical Gurus %u201C.proceed with confidence in spending your time and dollars to get it done right, the first time.%u201D %u2014Carla King, Self-Pub Boot Camp %u201C%u2026a thorough and deceptively simple guide for independent authors and publishers%u2026%u201D Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Wisdom Library, 1960
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Philosophical Library hardcover with very good orange dustjacket; no writing or tears.
Publicado por The Wisdom Library, 1960
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has rubbed edges. Boards are tanning on edges, bumped corner. Pages are tanning, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.