Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber Children's Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 057122802X ISBN 13: 9780571228027
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber Children's Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 057122802X ISBN 13: 9780571228027
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Item may have minor to moderate cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap or dust cover, may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0385029950 ISBN 13: 9780385029957
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket with light edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber Children's Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 057122802X ISBN 13: 9780571228027
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1973
ISBN 10: 0374248176 ISBN 13: 9780374248178
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Alan Severance, a scholar and Pulitzer Prize winner, struggles to conquer his addiction to alcohol. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Simon and Schuster, 1111
ISBN 10: 0671223259 ISBN 13: 9780671223250
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ and is in a removable protective wrapper.
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover_boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 5.75"x8.5" 603 pgs w/bibliography. Black boards w/gold foil letters on spine. Book design by Lucy Albanese. Jacket design #1178049 by Will Staehle. Author photo Jonathan Exley. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/tone. Not x-library, unclipped, & unmarked. Secure ship w/track #. When a group of eco-terrorists engage in a global conspiracy to generate weather-related natural disasters, its up to environmental lawyer Peter Evans and his team to uncover the subterfuge. From Tokyo to Los Angeles, from Antarctica to the Solomon Islands, Michael Crichton mixes cutting edge science and action-packed adventure, leading readers on an edge-of-your-seat ride while offering up a thought-provoking commentary on the issue of global warming. A deftly-crafted novel, in true Crichton style, State of Fear is an exciting, stunning tale that not only entertains and educates, but will make you think. Source: Publisher.
Publicado por New York Macmillan, 1922
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Original 1922 hardcover, not a reprint. Covers show edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinges cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1961
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. viii+171 pages with diagrams and index. Octavo (8" x 5 1/2") bound in original publisher's wrappers. This book is full of suggestions to aid the reader in solving problems more readily and enjoyably. There are explanations of all the common terms used by problemastists and a good index makes it easy to fine the description of each term. Condition: Corners bumped else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitehead & Miller, Leeds, 1945
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 87 pages with diagrams. Small octavo (7 1/2" x 5") bound in original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. (Betts: 25-39) First edition. A selection of 50 lightly annotated games played in the annual Monte Carlo tournaments of 1901, 1902, 1903 and 1904. No more volumes published. The Monte Carlo chess tournament was established in 1901. There were a series of very strong tournaments held in Monte Carlo, from 1901 to 1904, and again after a long break from 1967 to 1969. David Janowski won the first edition of the tournament. In the second edition Geza Maroczy was the clear winner over Harry Nelson Pillsbury. In the third edition Siegbert Tarrasch captured first in a hard fought contest over Maroczy. In the fourth edition Maroczy was again the winner over Carl Schlechter. The tournament went on an hiatus until 1967 when Bobby Fisher won the tournament. Condition: Points gently rubbed and bumped, light shelf wear, sunning to spine and edges else a very good copy.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prenti, 1971
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prentice-Hall
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prentice-Hall
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prentice-Hall
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prentice-Hall
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prentice-Hall
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prentice-Hall
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014141370 ISBN 13: 9781014141378
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Colloquial Element in English Poetry. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013991354 ISBN 13: 9781013991356
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Few of the Old Gates at Thornhill and Some Nearby Farms. Book.
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009119 ISBN 13: 9780397009114
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VeryGood. Maps by S. H. Bryant & Angus James Johnston III Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 5.75"x8.5" 213 numb. indexed pgs. Request free DJ mylar w/e-mail to seller. Robin egg blue cloth boards w/silver letters on spine and gilt cannon. Matching on front board. Yellow paste-downs. DJ design by Don Bender. Top edge painted blue. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/soft tone. Not x-library, unclipped ($7.95), unmarked. Chips and tears to DJ repaired w/archival tape. Price covers secure ship in box w/track #. Grant's appointment as military leader changes the course of the Civil War.
Publicado por The Class of 1972, Princeton University/ Reunion Press, 1972
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.