1902 1980 (93 resultados)

Editorial: International Journal of American Linguistics, 1958
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 301-311 pages. Royal octavo (9 3/4" x 6 3/4") offset reprint in stapled loose pages. International Journal of American Linguistics, Volume XXIV, number 4. Gene Weltfish was an American anthropologist and historian working at Columbia University from 1928 to 1953. She had studied with Franz Boas…and was a specialist in the culture and history of the Pawnee people of the Midwest Plains. Condition: Edge wear with some creased pages else very good.
Editorial: London: [1965], Hodder and Stoughton 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,18
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. New revised. 160 p.; 17.5 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P962) [First printed in 1944] VG in orig. gray on cream wrapper. Pages lightly toned.
Editorial: London, Edinburgh House; Macmillan 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. x, 174 p.; 19 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P972) Good orig. green boards. Tear across lower spine.
Editorial: London: [1954], Carey Kingsgate Press 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. viii, 88 p.; front. (port.); 19 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P979) Good orig. light green cloth, lightly rubbed.
Editorial: London: [1962], Carey Kingsgate Press 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,20
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 64 p.; 18 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P1010) Fair, sewn, in orig. illus. wrapper. Edges curled and stained.

HORIZON. A Review of Literature and Art. Vol. X, No. 58. October, 1944
Connolly, Cryil [1903 - 1974]- Editor; Orwell, George [1903 - 1950]; Manning, Olivia [1908 - 1980]; Spender, Stephen [1909 - 1995]; Wyatt, Woodrow [1918 - 1997]; Gathorne-Hardy, Robert [1902 - 1973] Bowra, C[ecil] M[aurice 1898 - 1971] - Contibutors
Editorial: Horizon, London 1944
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,75
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 221 - 289, [1] pp. 4 b/w reproduction plates, 'Nature Morte,' 'Femme au Corsage Bleu,' 'Femme Assie,' and 'Nature Morte a la Guitare' by Picasso. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2" Includes "Letters from France" by Wyatt; "Raffles and Miss Blandish" by Orwell; "A Letter to a Painter" by Gathorne-Hardy; "Poets in Exile" by Manning; and… reviews by Spender and Bowra. VG+ (subtle edgewear and suntanning, corners beginning to curve). Yellow paper wrappers with black lettering to covers and spine.
Editorial: London: [1955], Carey Kingsgate Press 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,65
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 32 p.; 19 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P931) Good, sewn, in edgeworn orig. cream wrapper.
Editorial: Doblinger [1962], Wien 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino UnidoColin Coleman Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSize: Small 8vo. 35pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.
Editorial: London: [1965], Carey Kingsgate Press 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. [7], 145 p.; 22 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P965) VG orig. gray boards in edgeworn, price-clipped mauve dj.

Editorial: London : G. Allen & Unwin 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Impression. Very good cloth copy in a fair, somewhat edge-torn (with loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 410 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Charities Great Britain History. Philanthropy Great Britain History. Great Britain Social conditions 16…th century. Great Britain Social conditions 17th century. 1 Kg.

Editorial: London : B. T. Batsford ltd. 1935
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 248 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 18 cm. Series: Pilgrims' library. Contents: The Landscape by Edmund Blunden.--The Farm by Adrian Bell….--The Village by Charles Bradley Ford.--The Country House by G M Young.--The Country Town by R H Mottram.--The Country Church by George A Birmingham.--The Inn by Ivor Brown.--Sport in the Country by Bernard Darwin. Subjects: England Description and travel; Great Britain Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Editorial: London: [1961], Independent Press 1961
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 14, [1] p.; 18.5 cm. (A heritage biography) (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P986) VG, stapled, in orig. orange and blue wrapper.
Editorial: London: [1946], Nisbet & Co. 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,12
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. vii, 9-212 p.; front. (port.); 22 cm. Lecture I: 'John Henry Newman' at Friends Meeting House, York, 5th Oct 1913, p. 110-31. Good lt. spotted orig. green cloth. Ink marking as far as p. 13.
Editorial: London: [1933], Carey Press 1933
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,12
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. ix, 11-112 p.; 3 plates & line map; 18.5 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P966) VG orig. plain gray wrapper in edgeworn illus. dj.
Editorial: London: 1942., Livingstone Press, 1942
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,56
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 190 p.; 17.5 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P944) Good, sewn. Yellow card sides, spine ends chipped off.

Editorial: Münster : Westfälisches Dampfboot, 2005 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, Estados Unidos de AmericaSteven Wolfe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Cahnman, Werner J., 1902-1980. Deutsche Juden : ihre Geschichte und Soziologie. Herausgegeben von Judith Marcus und Zoltán Tarr. Münster : Westfälisches Dampfboot, 2005, 286pp., PAPERBACK, very good, slight wear, remainder stamp on bottom edge. Collection of 20 essays, texts in German. CONTENTS: Judentum und Volksgemeinschaft…- "Alte und Neue Götter" - Materialien zur politischen Lage der Juden in Österrich und Ungarn - Juden in deutschen Landschaften - Neue Jugend und alter Glaube - Unruhe in Palästina. Reisebericht und Folgerungen aus dem Jahr 1936 - Wer soll nach Palästina gehen? - Die Münchener Judenbeschreibung von 1804 - Warum hebräisch lernen? - Theodor Herzl, so oder so? - Die Juden im Donauraum - Die soziale Gliederung der Münchener jüdischen Gemeinden und ihre Wandlungen - Im Konzentrationslager Dachau - Wirtschaftliche und gesellschaftliche Ursachen der Judenfeindschaft - Die deutschen Juden und die jüdische Gemeinschaft in Amerika. Ein Kommentar - Rolle und Bedeutung der jüdischen Handwerkerklasse - Adolf Fischhof als Verfechter der Nationalität und seine Auswirkung auf das jüdisch-politische Denken in Österreich - Der Dorf- und Kleinstadtjude als Typus - Der Paria und der Fremde. Eine begriffliche Klärung - Historische Soziologie: Was sie ist und was nicht. 9783896916044 ISBN 3896916041.

Editorial: Maidstone : Kent Archaeological Society 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Suggestion of dust-dulling to cover edges. Prelims and edges only somewhat foxed. Remains a very well-preserved copy overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Archaeologia cantiana, v.75. Physical description; x, 172 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Kent (England)… Social conditions. Charities Great Britain Kent. Social classes Great Britain History. Kent (England) Economic conditions. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Ffm.: Suhrkamp, 1968 (Zuerst Ffm., Insel, 1966) 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, AlemaniaAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 19,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTb. Softcover m. Osu. 186 S. (Umschl. etwas ber. Gut). (Cf. Jean Paul / Eine Randfigur bei Fontane / Brecht / Heidegger u. Hebel oder die Sprache v. Meßkirch / Schiller, Frankreich u. die Schwabenväter).

Editorial: London : G. Allen & Unwin 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Impression. Very good cloth copy in a fair, somewhat edge-torn (with loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 410 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Charities Great Britain History. Philanthropy Great Britain History. Great Britain Social conditions 16…th century. Great Britain Social conditions 17th century. 1 Kg.

Editorial: London : B. T. Batsford ltd. 1935
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 248 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 18 cm. Series: Pilgrims' library. Contents: The Landscape by Edmund Blunden.--The Farm by Adrian Bell….--The Village by Charles Bradley Ford.--The Country House by G M Young.--The Country Town by R H Mottram.--The Country Church by George A Birmingham.--The Inn by Ivor Brown.--Sport in the Country by Bernard Darwin. Subjects: England Description and travel; Great Britain Description and travel. 1 Kg.
Editorial: London: [1959], Carey Kingsgate Press 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,59
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. x, 317 p.: illus. on pl.; 22 cm. (W. T. Whitley lectures ; 1958/59) (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P926) Good orig. green boards. Calligraphic inscr. on front endsheet.
Editorial: London: [1946], Carey Press 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,59
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2nd edition. ix, 11-120 p.; 3 plates & line map; cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P967) [First printed in 1933] VG orig. yellow cloth in edgeworn, price-clipped dj.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Leipzig: Insel Verlag Anton Kippenberg, 1976 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, AlemaniaAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 19,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-8°. Hardcover (farb. ill.). 47 S. Mit Nachw. d. Hrsg. u. Verz. d. Abb. (Nahezu sehr gut).
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Ffm.: Suhrkamp, 1971 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, AlemaniaAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 19,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-8°. Hardcover m. goldgpr. Rt. u. Osu. 177 S. Mit Nachw. (Nahezu sehr gut). (Literatur als Geschäft u. Politik, Wie wird man Literaturhistoriker u. wozu?, Alfred Döblin: »Die Segelfahrt« od. Struktur u. Erlebnis u. a.).

Editorial: Edizioni de La Toga, Napoli 1933
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItaliaLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobr.edit. 92 p. in-8.

Editorial: Maidstone : Kent Archaeological Society 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Suggestion of dust-dulling to cover edges. Prelims and edges only somewhat foxed. Remains a very well-preserved copy overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Archaeologia cantiana, v.75. Physical description; x, 172 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Kent (England)… Social conditions. Charities Great Britain Kent. Social classes Great Britain History. Kent (England) Economic conditions. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Ffm.: Insel, 1962 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, AlemaniaAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 19,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-8°. Hardcover (ill.) m. mont. Deckel- u- Rückenschild. 139 S. (Nahezu sehr gut). (Cf. Das Bild d. Pfarrhauses in d. dt. Literatur, Mme. de Staël entdeckt Deutschland, Schiller, Frankreich u. d. Schwabenväter u. a.).
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Oldenburg & Hbg.: Gerhard Stalling, 1972 (6. Aufl.) 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, AlemaniaAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 19,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover m. goldgepr. Rt. u. farb. ill. Osu. 352 S. Mit Namenverzeichnis. (Umschl. etwas verfärbt. Das Buch selbst nahezu sehr gut).
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Stuttg.: Reclam 1992 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, AlemaniaAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 19,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTb. Farb. ill. Okart. 380, (1) S. (Nahezu sehr gut. Bilder auf Anfrage). (= Reclam-Bibliothek Bd. 1438).

Slovatskie skazki : pervaia kniga.
Dobsinský, Pavol, 1828-1885. [Dobshinski] ; Fulla, Ludovít,; 1902-1980.
Editorial: Moskva (Moscow) : Izdatel'stvo detskaia literatura ; [Bratislava] : Mlade leta, 1975. 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,45
Envío por EUR 14,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 219 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; white and black cloth with gold lettering and designs ; Slovak fairy tales translated into Russian with illustrations by Ludo Fulla ; OCLC: 607016869 ; slight wear, tear to page 5, else G. Book.