Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY, 1986
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. DETAILS: thick PAPERBACK, price label on back cover $14.95, very good copy with two pages dog-eared at page 33, 50, and few page corners lightly bumped before that, looks like reader gave up at that point, book is otherwise well-preserved. MANN, HEINRICH. Young Henry of Navarre. Translated from the German by Eric Sutton. Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press, 1986, ix, 585pp., . Series: A Tusk book Translation of: Die Jugend des Königs Henri Quatre. - ISBN on copyright page is incorrect. 9780879512064 ISBN 0879512067.
Publicado por München: Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1985, 1985
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosmall PAPERBACK, very good, some foxing on foredges and inside covers. MANN, HEINRICH. Das Gute im Menschen: drei Novellen. München: Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1985, 185pp., . Series: dtv, 10428 Lizenzausgabe des Claassen-Verlags, Düsseldorf. 9783423104289 ISBN 3423104287.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014812658 ISBN 13: 9781014812650
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ridgecrest: Past, Present, Future. Book.
Publicado por Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1987, 1987
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMann, Heinrich, 1871-1950, Bartuschek, Helmut. Die Jugend des Königs Henri Quatre: Roman. Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1987, 704pp., small PAPERBACK, used copy with crease marks on spine from previous reading, otherwise good, previous owner's name. Rowohlt-Jahrhundert, Bd. 17., 40017. 9783499400179 ISBN 3499400170.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg, 2008
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. DETAILS: PAPERBACK, fresh attractive copy, near fine. MANN, HEINRICH. Die Jugend des Königs Henri Quatre: Roman. Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 2008, 31. Auflage, 704pp., . Series: Rororo, 13487. ISBN 9783499134876 14.20.
Publicado por Berlin: Aufbau-Verlag, 1956, 1956
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMann, Heinrich, 1871-1950. Die Jugend des Königs Henri Quatre: Roman. Berlin: Aufbau-Verlag, 1956, 687pp., good lightly used brown cloth, slightly skewed from previous reading, dates 1553-1610 in pencil on title page. Ausgewählte Werke in Einzelausgaben / Mann ; Bd. 6: Die Jugend des Königs Henri Quatre : Roman.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016445458 ISBN 13: 9781016445450
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Riddles of the Exeter Book. Edited With Introduction, Notes, and Glossary, by Frederick Tupper. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022200372 ISBN 13: 9781022200371
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Textbook of Geology. Book.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por FISCHER Taschenbuch, Frankfurt, M, 1997
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. small PAPERBACK, near fine. MANN, HEINRICH. Geist und Tat: Franzosen von 1780 bis 1930 : Essays. Mit einem Nachwort von Ulrich Walberer und einem Materialanhang, zusammengestellt von Peter-Paul Schneider. Frankfurt, M: FISCHER Taschenbuch, 1997, 351pp., . Series: Fischer, 12860 - CONTENTS: Choderlos de Laclos - Stendhal - Victor Hugo - Gustave Flaubert und George Sand - Zola - Anatole France - Philipped Soupault oder Der junge Franco-Europäer - Nachwort - Zur Enstehungs- und Überlieferungsgeschichte - Materialien - Zeitgenössische Rezensionen (Auswahlbibliographie) - Zeittafel. 9783596128600 ISBN 3596128609 8.60.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018551956 ISBN 13: 9781018551951
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por London : Penguin Books, 1953
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 64 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Cathedrals - England. Exeter Cathedral. 3 Kg.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stanley Paul and Co Ltd, Wallingford, United Kingdom, 1925
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Lacking the Dust Jacket. 9th Printing by Publisher. Inventory = B >> Tropical Tales and Others (1925 UK Hardcover Edition) by WYLLARDE, DOLF (1871-1950; Pseudonym for Dorothy Margarette Selby Lowndes) (1925; Stanley Paul and Co Ltd; Wallingford, United Kingdom; 9th Edition; 362 Grams; Orange Cloth Boards; (Author of over 30 books including; EXILE, THE STORY OF EDEN, THE RAT TRAP, THE CAREER OF BEAUTY DARLING); 330 Pages; Plus a 32 page Catalogue of 1924-1925 Books published by Stanley Paul and Co Ltd at Back of Book; ** Tropical Tales is a collection of stories by Dolf Wyllarde, the pseudonym of Dorothy Margarette Selby Lowndes, an author known for her works set in exotic locations. The book, first published in the early 20th century, offers a glimpse into the lives and social dynamics of British expatriates in the tropics during that era. Wyllarde's narratives often explore themes of colonialism, adventure, and the cultural clashes between Western and local traditions. Her writing style is marked by vivid descriptions and a keen observation of human behavior, which brings the lush, tropical settings and complex characters to life. While the stories reflect the attitudes and perspectives of their time, they also provide historical insight into the period's social and cultural contexts. Tropical Tales remains a fascinating read for those interested in historical fiction and the legacy of British colonial literature. For collectors, finding a well-preserved edition of this work can be a treasure, as it not only represents a piece of literary history but also a window into the past's narrative styles and thematic preoccupations. ** Lacking the Dust Jacket; ** Hardcover Book = VG, wear to cover edges; staining to covers.; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica con sobrecubierta. Condición: Normal. 343p/ Alianza Tres, nº 11/ Traducción de Elisa Renau/ Algun desperfecto en la sobrecubierta/ R31-4/ Size: 12.5x20. Libro.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: [1938], Hodder and Stoughton, 1938
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. ix, 181 p.; 22.5 cm. (Cunningham lectures 1937; Russell lectures 1926) Based on John McLeod Campbell and James Denney. VG orig. ribbed maroon cloth. Scattered light foxing.