Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1988
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. DETAILS: PAPERBACK, near fine but with light foxing on foredges, light fold mark on front lower corner of cover. MONTESSORI, MARIA. Dr. Montessori's Own Handbook A Short Guide to Her Ideas and Materials. New York: Schocken Books, 1988, later printing number line, 189pp., . Cover design by Lorraine Louie. 9780805209211 ISBN 0805209212.
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York: Schocken Books, 1964, 1964
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMontessori, Maria, 1870-1952. The Montessori Method. Introduction by J. McV. Hunt. New York: Schocken Books, 1964, later printing B 9, xxxix, 376pp., PAPERBACK, cover price $9.95, very good lightly used copy, spine curved from opening, cover somewhat faded by light in places, some light foxing on top foredge, red remainder stripe on top foredge. Cover design by Lorraine Louie. Later printing, post-1970 with ISBN number. Text is simply reprinted, not newly set. 9780805209228 ISBN 0805209220.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015244939 ISBN 13: 9781015244931
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Indian Theism [microform]: From the Vedic to the Muhammadan Period. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mainly Murder (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Heffer for the Newcomen Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 085270061X ISBN 13: 9780852700617
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good copy in the original two-toned gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi, 133 pages, 13 plates : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 24 cm. Subjects: Morland, S. (Samuel) Sir 1625-1695. Inventors Great Britain ; Biography. 3 Kg.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017808015 ISBN 13: 9781017808018
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pedagogical Anthropology. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Heffer for the Newcomen Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 085270061X ISBN 13: 9780852700617
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Minor scattered foxing to edges. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Newcomen Society for the Study of the History of Engineering and Technology. ; Extra publications ; no. 6. Physical description; xvi, 133 pages, 13 plates : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes index. "Morland's literary works": pages 109-111. "List of published works of Henry Winram Dickinson": pages 120-129. Subjects; Morland, S. (Samuel) Sir 1625-1695. Morland, Sir Samuel, first baronet 1625-1695 natural philosopher and diplomatttee). Inventors Great Britain ; Biography. Diplomats Great Britain ; Biography. Engineers Great Britain ; Biography. Technology History. Inventions Morland, Sir Samuel Biographies. Engineering. Mechanical engineering. Science. 3 Kg.
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Suecia
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. New York Reviews of Books (serie (NYRB Classics), 2000. Paperback. Near fine condition. Xii, 560, [4] pages. English text.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014260183 ISBN 13: 9781014260185
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.