1865 1940 robert (36 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,57
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,88
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,91
Envío por EUR 15,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,47
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,17
Envío por EUR 18,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

British birds / by F.B. Kirkman and F.C.R. Jourdain
Kirkman, Frederick B. (1869-1945). Jourdain, Francis Charles Robert (1865-1940)
Editorial: London : Nelson 1941
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Poor copy bound in the original gilt decorated cloth. Wear and tear as with age. Text remains well preserved overall; bright and clean. Includes previous owner's inscription. Provenance; from the library of P.H.B. Svoddam [?] with the owner's bookplate. Physical description; 209 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; Birds Grea…t Britain Identification. 4 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,32
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

British birds / by F.B. Kirkman and F.C.R. Jourdain
Kirkman, Frederick B. (1869-1945). Jourdain, Francis Charles Robert (1865-1940)
Editorial: London : Nelson 1941
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Poor copy bound in the original gilt decorated cloth. Wear and tear as with age. Text remains well preserved overall; bright and clean. Includes previous owner's inscription. Provenance; from the library of P.H.B. Svoddam [?] with the owner's bookplate. Physical description; 209 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; Birds Grea…t Britain Identification. 2 Kg.

A Shorter Working Day / by R. A. Hadfield and H. De B. Gibbins
Hadfield, Robert Abbott, Sir (1858-1940). Gibbins, Henry De Beltgens (1865-1907)
Editorial: London : Methuen 1892
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 46,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 184 pages; Description: viii, 184 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Eight-hour movement. Series: Social questions of t…o-day. 3 Kg.

British Birds/ by F.B. Kirkman and F.C.R. Jourdain
Kirkman, F. B. (Frederick B.) (1869-1945); Jourdain, F. C. R. (Francis Charles Robert) (1865-1940)
Editorial: London: Thomas & Nelson 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 51,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
New Edition Reprinted. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Light foxing to the prelims. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi p., 1 l.,202 pl. (part col.) on 201 l.: illus.; 27 cm. Subjects: Birds Great Britain. Birds ; Pictor…ial works. Birds Great Britian. Birds - Historical. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.

A Shorter Working Day / by R. A. Hadfield and H. De B. Gibbins
Hadfield, Robert Abbott, Sir (1858-1940). Gibbins, Henry De Beltgens (1865-1907)
Editorial: London : Methuen 1892
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 184 pages; Description: viii, 184 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Eight-hour movement. Series: Social questions of t…o-day. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,88
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

British Birds/ by F.B. Kirkman and F.C.R. Jourdain
Kirkman, F. B. (Frederick B.) (1869-1945); Jourdain, F. C. R. (Francis Charles Robert) (1865-1940)
Editorial: London: Thomas & Nelson 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 45,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
New Edition Reprinted. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Light foxing to the prelims. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi p., 1 l.,202 pl. (part col.) on 201 l.: illus.; 27 cm. Subjects: Birds Great Britain. Birds ; Pictor…ial works. Birds Great Britian. Birds - Historical. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.

British birds. / Frederick Bernulf Beever Kirkman and F.C.R. Jourdain
Kirkman, F. B. (Frederick B.) (1869-1945); Jourdain, F. C. R. (Francis Charles Robert) (1865-1940)
Editorial: London; Edinburgh: T. Nelson & Sons 1935
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Minor browning to the pages. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi p., 1 l.,202 pl. (part col.) on 201 l.: illus.; 27 cm. Subjects: Birds Great Britain. Birds; Pictorial works…. Birds - Historical. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,43
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: London : Witherby and Co. 1912
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 69,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xii, 237 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Birds - British Isles. Birds - Great Britain. Birds. Great Britain, British Isles.…4 Kg.

British birds. / Frederick Bernulf Beever Kirkman and F.C.R. Jourdain
Kirkman, F. B. (Frederick B.) (1869-1945); Jourdain, F. C. R. (Francis Charles Robert) (1865-1940)
Editorial: London; Edinburgh: T. Nelson & Sons 1935
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 60,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Minor browning to the pages. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi p., 1 l.,202 pl. (part col.) on 201 l.: illus.; 27 cm. Subjects: Birds Great Britain. Birds; Pictorial works…. Birds - Historical. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.

Editorial: London : Witherby and Co. 1912
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xii, 237 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Birds - British Isles. Birds - Great Britain. Birds. Great Britain, British Isles.…2 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,94
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: 22 December Postcard with letterhead 'From Mrs. last word deleted H. A. L. Fisher Thursley Godalming Surrey' 1933
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,82
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
See Fisher's entry, and those of Robert Lynd, in the Oxford DNB. On unillustrated post card, with printed letterhead. In fair condition, a trifle worn and discoloured, with one inky thumbprint (not over text) and a kink to one corner. Addressed by Fisher to 'Miss Mayra [sic] Lynd / 5 Keats Grove / Hampstead / NW.' Signed by Fish…er with initials 'H F'. Reads: 'What charming verses! You might as easily have replied otherwise eg / Hola! un gant! / Bonnet rouges en avant! / A la Bourgeoisie / [?] choisie / Aux capitalistes / Farceurs, fumistes / [?] un gant de [?] / etc etc / H F'. The recipient writes the following lengthwise on the address side: 'H. A. L. Fisher, to whom I was a temporary daughter or niece at New College (while I was a Home-Student 1931-4) had urged me in verse not to cut off my long hair & I had replied "The hair remains - / "The virtue & the [bun?]" &c / & had gone on to ask him for a quote in praise of "The Bible to be read as Literature" which Heinemann were about to publish. No, that must have been after 1934. / M. Gaster 1987 / I must have left a glove behind at Thursby & written a verse.'.

British birds / by F. B. Kirkman and F. C. R. Jourdain
Kirkman, F. B. (Frederick B.) (1869-1945). Jourdain, F. C. R. (Francis Charles Robert) (1865-1940)
Editorial: London: Waverley 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 119,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Reprint. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 205 pages, illustrations. Subjects: Birds. British birds. Bird watching. British birds, pictorial works. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,34
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,45
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

British birds / by F. B. Kirkman and F. C. R. Jourdain
Kirkman, F. B. (Frederick B.) (1869-1945). Jourdain, F. C. R. (Francis Charles Robert) (1865-1940)
Editorial: London: Waverley 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Reprint. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 205 pages, illustrations. Subjects: Birds. British birds. Bird watching. British birds, pictorial works. 1 Kg.