Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0192115421 ISBN 13: 9780192115423
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11th Edition, Reprinted. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xx, 474 pages ; 18cm. Subjects: English language -- Usage -- Dictionaries. Abbreviations. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0192115421 ISBN 13: 9780192115423
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11th Edition, Reprinted. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xx, 474 pages ; 18cm. Subjects: English language -- Usage -- Dictionaries. Abbreviations. 1 Kg.
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paris : Hachette, 1892
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Physical desc. : 160p : ill ; 19cm. Subject: Stendhal (1783-1842) . Series: Les grands ecrivains francais 1 Kg.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013825926 ISBN 13: 9781013825927
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Harmonic Analysis: a Course in the Analysis of the Chords and of the Non-harmonic Tones to Be Found in Music, Classic and Modern. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014505526 ISBN 13: 9781014505521
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014361117 ISBN 13: 9781014361110
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London : Oxford University Press, 1962
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10th Edition, Reprinted. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiv, 441 pages ; 18cm. Subjects: English language -- Orthography and spelling. Proofreading. Authorship. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015200176 ISBN 13: 9781015200173
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 34,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Paris : Hachette, 1892
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Physical desc. : 160p : ill ; 19cm. Subject: Stendhal (1783-1842) . Series: Les grands ecrivains francais 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London : Oxford University Press, 1953
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Pen inscribed by previous owner. Near fine cloth copy in a poor and somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Hinges starting. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi, 407 p. ; 17 cm. Notes: Ninth edition - Fifteenth impression, revised.Title on spine: Authors' and printers' dictionary. Subjects: Proofreading.English language Orthography and spelling.English language Syllabication. Abbreviations.Authorship ; Handbooks, manuals, etc. Authorship Dictionaries 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : Oxford University Press, 1962
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10th Edition, Reprinted. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiv, 441 pages ; 18cm. Subjects: English language -- Orthography and spelling. Proofreading. Authorship. 1 Kg.