Publicado por Frankfurt am Main: Fischer Bücherei, 1957, 1957
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPascal, Blaise, 1623-1662. Pascal. Ausgewählt und eingeleitet von Reinhold Schneider. Frankfurt am Main: Fischer Bücherei, 1957, 76.-87. Tausend, 269pp., small PAPERBACK, good old copy, some light foxing on covers. Bücher des Wissens, 70. TEXT IN GERMAN.
Publicado por Fr/M: Fischer Bücherei, 1955, 1955
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPascal, Blaise, 1623-1662. Pascal. Auswahl und Einleitung von Reinhold Schneider. Fr/M: Fischer Bücherei, 1955, later printing, 269pp., small PAPERBACK, very good old paperback, previous owner's name. TEXT IN GERMAN.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 120 page paperback - Tudor Church Music Octavo Edition No. 22. The complete work - music and words. A small tear at bottom spine. No date - but price was 7s. 6d. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013478576 ISBN 13: 9781013478574
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Defensative Against the Plague: Contayning Two Partes or Treatises: the First, Shewing the Meanes How to Preserue Vs From the Dangerous Contagion Th. Book.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xxxii, 80 pages : illustrations, maps, 1 portrait ; 26 cm. Notes; Translated from the Latin. From the edition of 1789, translated by Richard Gough. Subjects; Camden, William (1551-1623). Britannia. Surrey (England) History Early works to 1800. Sussex (England) History Early works to 1800. Surrey (England) Antiquities Early works to 1800. Sussex (England) Antiquities Early works to 1800. Great Britain Description and travel Early works to 1800. Great Britain Historical geography Early works to 1800. England Historical geography. England, South East History. England, South East Description and travel. Sussex (England) in art. Surrey (England) in art. Gough, Richard (1735-1809). Copley, Gordon J. (Gordon James) (1909-1988). 1 Kg.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; iii-xxxii, 80 p. : ill ; maps, 1 port. ; 26 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects; Sussex (England) - History. Sussex - History. Surrey - History. early works - East Sussex - West Sussex - East & West Sussex - to 1600. early works - Surrey - to ca 1600. East & West Sussex, to 1600 - Early works. Surrey, to ca 1600 - Early works. East & West Sussex - to 1600. Surrey - to ca 1600. Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wentworth Press 8/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1363621629 ISBN 13: 9781363621620
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Turrettin on the Atonement of Christ. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; iii-xxxii, 80 p. : ill ; maps, 1 port. ; 26 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects; Sussex (England) - History. Sussex - History. Surrey - History. early works - East Sussex - West Sussex - East & West Sussex - to 1600. early works - Surrey - to ca 1600. East & West Sussex, to 1600 - Early works. Surrey, to ca 1600 - Early works. East & West Sussex - to 1600. Surrey - to ca 1600. Genre; Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xxxii, 80 pages : illustrations, maps, 1 portrait ; 26 cm. Notes; Translated from the Latin. From the edition of 1789, translated by Richard Gough. Subjects; Camden, William (1551-1623). Britannia. Surrey (England) History Early works to 1800. Sussex (England) History Early works to 1800. Surrey (England) Antiquities Early works to 1800. Sussex (England) Antiquities Early works to 1800. Great Britain Description and travel Early works to 1800. Great Britain Historical geography Early works to 1800. England Historical geography. England, South East History. England, South East Description and travel. Sussex (England) in art. Surrey (England) in art. Gough, Richard (1735-1809). Copley, Gordon J. (Gordon James) (1909-1988). 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018852131 ISBN 13: 9781018852133
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Monsieur Pascall's Thoughts, Meditations, and Prayers, Touching Matters Moral and Divine: As They Were Found in His Papers After His Death: Together W. Book.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Annotated edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; iii-xxxii,80 p. : ill, maps, 1port ; 26 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects; Surrey History. Sussex History. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Hutchinson of London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0091220009 ISBN 13: 9780091220006
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xxvii, 80 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects; Historic buildings England Surrey. Historic buildings England Sussex. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; iii-xxxii, 96p : ill, 1map, 1port ; 26cm. Subject; Kent Geography. 3 Kg.
Publicado por New York: [1965], Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1965
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xvii, 124 p.; 17.5 cm. (Crofts classics) Fair in orig. violet wrapper. Pages toned and brittle.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd. (1952), London, 1952
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W ill., some music scores Ilustrador. 222pp Text in English translated from the French. good, black cloth (hardcover) no dustjacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Les Belles Editions. Sans Date (v. 1930), Paris, 1930
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, Condición: Bon état. 191 pages, avec couverture ornée d'un portrait de l'auteur en médaillon. in-12.
Publicado por Paris: 1995., Bookking International,, 1995
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Texte integral. 637 p.; 18 cm. (Maxi-poche : classiques francais) VG, unread, in orig. illus. brown wrapper. Pages toned.
Publicado por Universal Edition [1958], London, 1958
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDolmetsch Recorder Series. Il flauto dolce. Size: Oblong 8vo. 11pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed pictorial wrappers.
Publicado por Pro Musica Edition [1992], London, 1992
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEarly Music Library, EML216. Size: Folio. 7, 7pp. Folded as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.