05e (20 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (20)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Appleton 1896 (1875cp), NY 1896

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. REPRINT. GOOD book. Half morocco, marbled boards. EX LIBRARY.

    • Editorial: Harper, NY 1904

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,24

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: GOOD book, no DJ. 1st edition. GOOD book, no D/J. Text pages white & bright, but moderate wear & stained cover & page edges. 8vo, 291pp. Snyder, W P did 8 b/w illus. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Ontario Dept Lands & Forests 1963

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 16,02

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. REVISED ED. MINT book, FINE D/J, with FINE maps in VG slipcase. DJ spine lightly sunned & extrems with minor wear. 8vo, 196pp. AS NEW book, FINE DJ with FINE set of maps all in VG slipcase.

    • Editorial: Ginn & Company, Boston 1897

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 16,02

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. 1st edition. GOOD book. 8vo, viii,144pp. Tight binding. VG inside. 1st ed, 1897 date on tp & cp. Austin House photo on front board. Book covers soiled, extremes w heavy wear. Text & interior illus w only occasional spots of soiling or ageing. GOOD book. Gilt lettered cloth spine. Paper boards. with b/w photos. (ilustr

    • Editorial: Faber and Faber 1949 (1945cp), London 1949

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good book, no DJ. 3rd impression. VG book, no D/J. TEG. FINE inside BUT: inked name on fep. 4to. 238pp, followed by an equal # of pages of b/w plates.

    • Editorial: Privately printed. 1854, tp & cp., Dansville, NY 1854

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. 1st edition. GOOD book, (bound upside down). Worn original brown cloth. Tight. Blind stamped boards, gilt lettered & decor spine. A worn but clean book. Scattered light foxing. Text block edges the same light tan. Tight (up side down) binding. Hinges fine, book stays closed when stood on its spine. Mostly the lives of

    • Editorial: Bradley 1861 (1859cp), Phila 1861

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 18,69

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. ABRIDED ED. FAIR book. GOOD inside. Tight. Text & plates collated complete. Pebbled brown cloth, lion's embossed image on both boards. Heavily worn cover, small damp stain on text block top edge. Illustrated with 12 full page plates and 4 in text. This edition was sold as an affordable edition. The UK 1st had 22 plate

    • Editorial: Desaulniers Printing Co, Montreal 1893

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. GOOD book, no DJ. Small thin 8vo, 192pp. Worn extrems. Weak inner hinges. Text lightly age browned. GOOD book, no DJ. Brown cloth. Gilt lettered upper board.

    • Editorial: McClure Phillips, NY 1902

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 24,03

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. NEAR FINE book, no DJ. 1st edition, later state. Pebbled green cloth. Gilt cover lettering and spine/cover decor in white. NEAR FINE book, no DJ. TEG. Clean, bright & tight. MINT inside. Hutt, Henry illus. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Harper (1895), NY 1895

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 24,03

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. early edition. VG book, no DJ. Dusty top edge. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Red roofed house boat boarding passengers on front bottom. Owner's sticker inside cover. Very Good book, no DJ. Bright, clean book. NEAR FINE INSIDE. 24 full p illus. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: GPO, Washington 1889

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. GOOD book. VG inside. Black cloth with edge ruled boards. Spine lettering in gilt, long since turned black. 8vo,631pp. Wright was the first head of was later known as the Bureau of Labor Statistics. Report is on 22 cities. All but San Francisco are east of the Mississippi. The first 10% of the book is on general condi

    • Editorial: Russell 1912 (1911cp), NY 1912

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 33,81

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG book. 16 plates. Blue cloth with gilt bordered pictorial front cover paper label. Spine w gilt lamp post & title/author. Signatures at top only of binding loosening. Cover extrems wearing. Neatly inked gift note on fep. Very Good book, no DJ. 1st ed. Bright, clean. FINE text. Peir

    • Editorial: Briggs, Toronto 1916

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 33,81

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. NEAR FINE book, no DJ. Ribbed cloth. FINE inside BUT: bkplt & neatly inked Xmas 1916 gift note. NEAR FINE book. 1st ed. Green cloth w gilt lettered author/title.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Dietrich nd early 1900s., Munchen 1900

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,70

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. FAIR book. Gilt lettered marroon cloth. TEG. Each page w superb decorations & illustrations, most in color. 9"x7", unpaginated. Binding tight even though MISSING backstrip. No loose leaves or weak signatures. Inner hinges cracked but still sound. FINE text block. Five full page plates, all printed one side only. Brigh

    • Editorial: Hartford, Hartford, CT, NY, Chi & Aug 1869

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 35,59

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. 1st edition. FAIR full sheep over FINE text block. Tight. Clean. Zero internal aging, soiling, foxing, memoribilia, etc. 8vo, 524pp. Ideal rebind candidate. Bound in the original full sheep. Both boards intact but holding only by the cords. Backstrip tattered but the gilt lettered black leather title label intact. The

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: John Lane The Bodley Head (1905), London NY 1905

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 40,04

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Early reprint. GOOD-VG book, no DJ. Olive green cloth. Tight. FINE text & Parrish plates. Colorful front cover. Gilt lettered spine. GOOD-Very Good book. 1st ed. Extrems with minor wear. Sunned spi. Parrish illustrations. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Boni & Liveright, NY 1925

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,49

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. 1st edition. VG book, no DJ. 1/2 black cloth, brown paper boards. Gilt front cover decoration. Spine ends rounded. Spine lightly sunned. Spine sunned with a long crease. Spine letters almost faded to zilch. VG book, no DJ. 1st ed. Top edge tinted dark blue. 8vo, 253pp.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Published by the Author. 1906, Oct., Indianapolis 1906

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,49

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. 3rd edition. VG book. Tight. Fine text. Black lettered green cloth with FINE b/w photo glued to front cover. Stated 3rd edition. Bright book. Spine cock (shown in photo). Cover extrems scuffed but not worn. (Worn is when the cloth is worn through to the underlying white cardboard.) Flawless otherwise. Also, book tends

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Blackie, Fullarton & Fullart, Glasgow & Edinburgh 1827

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 75,64

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. early edition. GOOD-VG book. NEAR FINE text and fold out map. Tight, book stays closed when stood on its spine. Half brown morroco.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Andrus and Judd 1836 (1731 cp), Hartford 1836

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 75,64

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. LATER REPRINT. VG+ book Extrems scuffed. Charles XII frontis engraving. Tight. Inner hinges cracked just a bit, but still sound. 18x11cm,276pp. Spine sunned a bit, divided into 5 panels by gilt ruling. Gilt "CHARLES TWELFTH" on 2nd panel. Brown dot speckled text block edges. NEAR FINE inside, just an occassional spot