Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Women Thrive Media Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1738410706 ISBN 13: 9781738410705
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Women Thrive Media Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1738410706 ISBN 13: 9781738410705
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742540499 ISBN 13: 9780742540491
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742540499 ISBN 13: 9780742540491
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207574 ISBN 13: 9781442207578
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207574 ISBN 13: 9781442207578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207574 ISBN 13: 9781442207578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207574 ISBN 13: 9781442207578
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Contains water or spine damage. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442220260 ISBN 13: 9781442220263
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207574 ISBN 13: 9781442207578
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Women Thrive Media Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1738410706 ISBN 13: 9781738410705
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742540499 ISBN 13: 9780742540491
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207574 ISBN 13: 9781442207578
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442220260 ISBN 13: 9781442220263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Women Thrive Media Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1738410706 ISBN 13: 9781738410705
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207574 ISBN 13: 9781442207578
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442220260 ISBN 13: 9781442220263
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ceibo Ediciones
ISBN 10: 9569071672 ISBN 13: 9789569071676
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442207566 ISBN 13: 9781442207561
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover in near new condition. 8vo. 377 pp. index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1538121921 ISBN 13: 9781538121924
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proli Publications, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615455492 ISBN 13: 9780615455495
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742540480 ISBN 13: 9780742540484
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First edition, hardcover, light bumps to spine ends, otherwise a clean, tight VG+ copy in illustrated boards.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New. Still in plastic wrap! New condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 247 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Excelente. ilustraciones de Francesco Poli Ilustrador.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano,, 1973
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore cm.16x21,5, pp.124,(4), alcune ill. a uno e a 2 col.nt., legatura editoriale cartonata. Collana I Grandi Contestatori,5. I due fratelli che indicarono le nuove frontiere alla plebe di Roma.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDICIONES PAULINAS SAN PABLO, 2025
ISBN 10: 8428571929 ISBN 13: 9788428571920
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. Poli, Luca Ilustrador. 01. Embárcate en un emocionante viaje en drakkar y vive una verdadera aventura vikinga! Este libro, lleno de curiosidades e información sobre el pueblo vikingo, fascinará a los niños interesados en esta famosa civilización de la antigüedad, y podrán descubrir sus secretos levantando las decenas de solapas que hay en cada página, cada una con detalles increíbles. Con carismáticas y coloridas ilustraciones y claras e interesantes explicaciones, datos y todo tipo de curiosidades, este libro y el juego incluido con fichas en su última página, enseñará a sus lectores sobre la vida diaria, la cultura y los mitos de los valerosos vikingos. LIBRO.