Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, 2005
ISBN 10: 0687278252 ISBN 13: 9780687278251
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine (in mylar). 6th Printing. Vol. XII (12) ONLY. Textblock is very clean and tight. All page edges are crisp and sound. Paper boards minimally worn. Unclipped dust jacket, surface scuffed. 746p., including index. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transreal Books, Los Gatos, California, 2012
Librería: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Transreal Books, Los Gatos California 2012 reprint NF (illus paperback v sl worn).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1970
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, 1970, matching dates. Clean and tightly bound with unmarked contents. The spine and covers show some creasing and light shelf wear, still remains a Very Good copy.
Publicado por Doubleday Projections Book 0
Librería: Jadewalky Book Company, HANOVER PARK, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. 1970 Doubleday Projections paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1970
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 336 pages, a Doubleday Projections Book, date on title and copyright pages the same. Several spine creases, binding is not cracked, light wear to the corners and edges, sparsely scattered foxing through the first 15 pages. Text clean. Hard to classify genre- labeled as non-fiction by the publishers, it is apparently a novelized chronicle. As the copy on the rear wrap states: : "Being a skeletal history and chronicle of the experiences of a single, minor freak connected to a single, minor tribe of acid freaks in California, beginning in the early days of the Psychedelic Revolution.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, 1970
Librería: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 161,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. VG black boards with silver lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; contents clean and unmarked. VG dust jacket not price clipped; light rubbing along edges; lightly soiled. 336pp. Slight crush to head and tail of spine. Stated 1st edition.
Librería: R. Fields Bookseller, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Unread tight copy. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Ny, 1970
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 446,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed And Autographed By Bill Craddock. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Doubleday, 1970
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good. Great condition. Cover has light wear, but is bright. Binding is tight, and inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, wrappered issue. 336pp. Wraps moderately toned and rubbed, a few small bumps and nicks along the edges, page edges lightly soiled, very faint foxing on the inside covers, very good overall. "Being a skeletal history and chronicle of the experiences of a single, minor freak connected to a single, minor tribe of acid freaks in California, being in the early days of the Psychedelic Revolution." (from the back cover).
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York, 1970
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 80,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Paperback Ediion. Signed and inscribed by the Author to Bethany Barkus, an Editor and Food Writer. Light age related wear. Clean interior with solid binding. A newspaper clipping from the Los Gatos Times, March 20, 1970 announcing the book's release laid in. Rare. ; 8vo; 336 pages.
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, 1970
Librería: Handbook, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. Card covers. First edition. Very good, creasing to spine, and one deep punctuer.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1970
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 114,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Signed by Craddock with a long note: "To Gael, Thanks for picking up my book - if you've read it, I hope you dug it - if you're about to read it, I hope you dig it - good to see you again, Gael, love, Bill Craddock" Book has some moderate wear to corners, spine has one long gentle crease in the middle, two small stains at bottom of spine, back cover has a one by 3.5 inch area of stains, lightly yellowed at edges, small red remainder to bottom. otherwise the book is clean and presentable, with a solid binding and clean pages. Photos on request. Near very good.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1970
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minimally marked ex-library copy with stamps and removed library pocket from front and rear free endpapers, no other marking. Dust wrapper with stain at base of spine from partly removed label. Photos of any of our books supplied on request.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City, NY, 1970
Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 335,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG/NF. First Edition. Book appears very lightly read with a hint of foxing at edges, probably due to storage and the less than perfect paper stock. Dust jacket is intact with no visible defects save for a touch of tanning at the edges. Very scarce in this condition! "Being a skeletal history and chronicle of the experiences of a single, minor freak connected to a single, minor tribe of acid freaks in California, beginning in the early days of the Psychedelic Revolution, including a brief sampling of an insignificant number of individuals involved, their ideas and their ideals, and a flickering glimpse of but a scant few of the problems, obstacles, superstitions, fears, misunderstandings, joys, insights, loves and frustrations that they faced, manufactured and struggled with in their once pure quest for the elusive path to even more elusive enlightenment in a set constructed exclusively of intricate but obvious illusions of which they occasionally (with infinite sadness, regretting the revelation) realized that they were undeniably a micro-part." 336 pages + endpapers.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, 1970
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 670,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Stated First Edition. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not price-clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with delivery confirmation. Very good + condition in a very good + dust jacket. ; 8vo.; 336 pages.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 535 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 535 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,fre,lat. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng,fre,lat, Pages: - 535, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 535 535.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 65,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Vol:- Volume 19, Pages:- 414, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 19 414 414.