Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493626337 ISBN 13: 9781493626335
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Hubbard, Ralph Ilustrador. 242 numbered pages; minor tan to text; date on first free page; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; just very light wear to corners and edges of cover; minor rub to cover; a few minor scratches to cover; weighs 1 pound; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .7 inches; 092121; This book offers perspective and knowledge from many sources across time and religions along with a continuum for opening our minds and hearts to God.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theodore Roosevelt Nature and History Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0960165215 ISBN 13: 9780960165216
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. W. Langdon Kihn Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theodore Roosevelt Nature and History Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0960165215 ISBN 13: 9780960165216
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. W. Langdon Kihn Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson August 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0849902444 ISBN 13: 9780849902444
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1982
ISBN 10: 0849902444 ISBN 13: 9780849902444
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Foot of text block has previous owner name in marker. VG-. Light wear to dust jacket. VG/Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493626337 ISBN 13: 9781493626335
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hubbard, Ralph Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 228 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Stamp of face on ffep. Slight wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 228 pp.
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Green boards with gilt spine title. 1982. Like New. Unread condition with dust jacket. As New condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 1425341438 ISBN 13: 9781425341435
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. The american bible: Elbert Hubbard's selected writings Part 12, great copy.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, NY, 1935
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Langdon Kihn Ilustrador. 1st Edition Stated. Black titles on light red cloth, 287 pages with b/w illustrations. Normal library markings and considerable wear at top and bottom of spine but an unusually clean and sturdy copy for its age and previous use.
Librería: Pastor Mike, Guttenberg, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. sleeve has tear, but book is great.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Bound in marbled green paper with gilt lettering on the spine. xlvii, 228pp. Two tone green dustjacket.CONDITION: Light shelf wear. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding and text block are square and tight. Dustjacket spine is sunned, and it has light rubbing and edge wear. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., Garden City, New York, 1935
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Langdon Kihn Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Nice clean copy, red cloth binding with decorative front cover and titles on spine in black, pictorial endpapers, 287 pages. Mild fade to spine some browning to the pastedowns.
Librería: Sigler Press, Mifflintown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. . . . N E W . . .Stored in climate controlled environment. Hand wrapped and shipped with care.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.