The Wishbone Kitchen Cookbook

Hayden, Meredith

ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Editorial: Ten Speed Press, 2025
Usado Encuadernación de tapa dura

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 20 de diciembre de 2007

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de ref. del artículo 00104489208

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

Learn to cook, host, and eat like a private chef with 100 recipes from Meredith Hayden of Wishbone Kitchen.

Inspired by years working as a chef in New York City and the Hamptons, as well as her childhood summers on Nantucket, Meredith Hayden makes food that is both unfussy and elegant—often with a touch of whimsy. In The Wishbone Kitchen Cookbook, Meredith teaches you to cook like a professional hostess (and have fun while doing it). This is the kind of food to celebrate every season of life; the kind of cooking you don’t start until you’ve made yourself a drink first. Recipes range from 20-minute meals to show-stopping centerpieces, all fit for your next dinner party.

Here you’ll find big salads (Blueberry BBQ Grilled Chicken Salad) and sharable sammies (the Ultimate Italian); there are your starters, your grazers, your chatting-with-friends snackers like Hot Crab Dip and Really Good Guac. Serve the Pink Lemon Pasta when friends come over after work or pack up the Farro Broccoli Salad for lunch the next day. Snack on an Heirloom Tomato Galette and veg out on Asparagus Fries with Feta. Your authority on all things seafood, Meredith shows you the easiest way to break down a lobster so that you can use it in a number of recipes like the Lobster Avocado Salad and Wok Lobster. Or how to shuck oysters so you can enjoy them grilled or with a yuzu kosho mignonette. Throw your own Nantucket Clam Bake, why not?

With sharp, witty commentary, themed menus, and gorgeous imagery, The Wishbone Kitchen Cookbook will inspire you to rediscover the joy in cooking, romanticize your grocery hauls, and find any excuse to celebrate with friends and family.

Acerca del autor: Meredith Hayden is a chef, recipe developer, and the creator behind Wishbone Kitchen, which started as a recipe blog and has evolved into a multidimensional culinary lifestyle brand. Hayden publishes new recipes every week; writes a bi-weekly newsletter, The Group Chat, where she discusses food, fashion, and lifestyle; and hosts a monthly cooking show on YouTube, Dinner with Friends. She has been featured in Vogue, The Washington Post, The New York Times, In Style, People, Delish, and Business Insider.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: The Wishbone Kitchen Cookbook
Editorial: Ten Speed Press
Año de publicación: 2025
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa dura
Condición: Good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00104567064

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 11,23
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Nº de ref. del artículo: SEWV.0593835956.A

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 11,81
Envío por EUR 2,60
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_469758930

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468067059

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_469912342

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468777496

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. Nº de ref. del artículo: OTV.0593835956.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 13,47
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear. Nº de ref. del artículo: GWKV.0593835956.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 14,04
Envío por EUR 2,60
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Nº de ref. del artículo: BVV.0593835956.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 14,60
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Hayden, Meredith
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593835956 ISBN 13: 9780593835951
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Nº de ref. del artículo: ZEV.0593835956.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 15,36
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 40 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda