Librería:
Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 20 de junio de 2025
Fast Free Shipping â Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. N° de ref. del artículo GWV.159337285X.VG
The Critics Love So That's What They're For!
"A practical, light-hearted, and humorous look at breastfeeding...that's full of factual information and down-to-earth answers to the universal questions all breastfeeding mothers have." --La Leche League
"This light-hearted approach to a truly serious subject offers a healthy mix of medical fact and hearty humor, and is a must for all moms." --Dr. Dean Edell, nationally syndicated radio/television talk show host
"BEST PICKS: Best breastfeeding book out there for new moms." --Parent Soup
"Janet Tamaro has produced a humorous, informative, concise, affordable, fun-to-read book on the joys and trials of breastfeeding." --The Journal of Perinatal Education
"So That's What They're For! lends support and encouragement to those wondering whether they should try breastfeeding, for pregnant women who are sure they will breastfeed, and for new moms who are having trouble an are considering stopping." --Natural Health and Alternative Medicine Newsletter
Acerca del autor: Janet Tamaro became a certified lactation educator after her first daughter was born. She is a television correspondent, reporter, and author. She has worked for ABC News, Fox, and KingWorld Productions. Ms. Tamaro lives with her family, including two beautiful daughters, in Los Angeles, CA.
Título: So That's What They're For!: The Definitive ...
Editorial: Adams Media
Año de publicación: 2005
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa blanda
Condición: very_good
Edición: 3ª Edición
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000414386
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: acceptable. There is handwriting, stickers or numbers inside the front cover Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Nº de ref. del artículo: 2Y6RVK006D5X_ns
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4WILKM00NDR3
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0003428099
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_456044908
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_429499327
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_278461195
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_467673394
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_424770108
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 159337285X-3-19667139
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles