Virgo Witch: Unlock the Magic of Your Sun Sign

Dominguez, Ivo, Jr./ Forge, Thumper/ Bird, Stephanie Rose (Contributor)/ Cabot, Alexander (Contributor)/ Dugan, Ellen (Contributor)

ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Editorial: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2023
Nuevos Paperback

Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 6 de enero de 2003

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

225 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. N° de ref. del artículo xr0738772852

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

Witchcraft to Celebrate Your Intelligent & Skillful Self

Improve your magical practice and personal development with the power of your Virgo Sun sign. Ivo Dominguez, Jr. and Thumper Forge share what strengths and challenges your sign brings to both witchcraft and everyday life. Featuring recipes, exercises, stories, rituals, and spells from the authors and a host of Virgo contributors, this book teaches you how to best connect with your sign's energy, manage your power, cleanse and shield yourself, tailor-fit magical workings to your sign, and more.

Contributors to this volume:

Stephanie Rose Bird • Alexander Cabot • Ellen Dugan • Gina Martini • Mercedes NineMoons • Katrina Rasbold • Dawn Aurora Hunt • Sandra Kynes

Acerca del autor:

Ivo Dominguez, Jr. (Georgetown, DE) has been active in the magickal community since 1978. He is one of the founders of Keepers of the Holly Chalice, the first Assembly of the Sacred Wheel coven. He serves as one of the Elders in the Assembly. Ivo is the lead author of Llewellyn's Witch's Sun Sign Series and the author of several other titles, including The Four Elements of the Wise and Practical Astrology for Witches and Pagans. In his mundane life, he has been a computer programmer, the executive director of an AIDS/HIV service organization, a bookstore owner, and many other things. Visit him at www.ivodominguezjr.com.

Thumper Forge (Houston, TX) is a Gardnerian High Priest, an initiate of the Minoan Brotherhood, an Episkopos of the Dorothy Clutterbuck Memorial Cabal of Laverna Discordia, and a notary public. He also blogs for Patheos Pagan. Learn more at ThumperForge.com.

~

Priestess Stephanie Rose Bird is a painter and the author of several bestselling books on earth spirituality, Hoodoo, and anthropology, including Sticks, Stones, Roots and Bones, 365 Days of Hoodoo, Light, Bright and Damned Near White, and African American Magick. Priestess Bird, who holds a BFA cum laude and an MFA, is a devotee of the Divinely Feminine. She is an Elder, Eclectic Pagan, Magick-maker, and keeper of the spiritual wisdom of her indigenous African ancestors. Her work centers around the nexus of earth wisdom and the legacy of black cultural heritage. Visit her at www.stephanierosebird.com.

~

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Virgo Witch: Unlock the Magic of Your Sun ...
Editorial: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Año de publicación: 2023
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Brand New

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen del vendedor

Dominguez Jr., Ivo; Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Nº de ref. del artículo: BXM.CQT0

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 8,32
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Dominguez Jr., Ivo; Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media. Nº de ref. del artículo: MINV.0738772852.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 9,25
Envío por EUR 3,45
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Dominguez Jr., Ivo,Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_471920891

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 9,25
Envío por EUR 3,24
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Dominguez Jr., Ivo,Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_466494872

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 9,25
Envío por EUR 3,02
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Dominguez Jr., Ivo; Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Nº de ref. del artículo: BSM.14QST

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 11,21
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Dominguez Jr., Ivo; Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Nº de ref. del artículo: COLV.0738772852.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 11,82
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Dominguez Jr., Ivo; Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Nº de ref. del artículo: GWV.0738772852.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 12,14
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Dominguez Jr., Ivo; Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Nº de ref. del artículo: BRV.0738772852.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 12,81
Envío por EUR 3,45
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Dominguez Jr., Ivo; Forge, Thumper
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy. Nº de ref. del artículo: SEWV.0738772852.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 12,81
Envío por EUR 2,59
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Dominguez Jr., Ivo
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0738772852 ISBN 13: 9780738772851
Nuevo Tapa blanda

Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: New. New. Nº de ref. del artículo: Llwellynbreak-0000473

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar nuevo

EUR 13,61
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 27 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda