Librería:
Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 14 de marzo de 2016
Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de ref. del artículo 5805654-6
1,2,3...The Toddler Years offers practical help in an entertaining fashion on the many issues parents and caregivers face as young children experience the toddler years. The true life examples, humorous approach and clear format make the book easy to read and use. These methods have been applied successfully for over 30 years by the Santa Cruz Toddler Care Center, which has built its program around the belief that what young children learn about themselves and their world during their toddler years will affect the rest of their lives. Topics include: - Settling limits- Biting,- Sharing- Sleeping- Eating- Separation- Toilet learning.There is also a section on successful parenting including- Learn from others- Trust yourself- Take care of yourself- Stop feeling guilty- Enjoy your child- Finding and keeping quality child care.
Acerca de los autores:
Irene Van der Zande lives in Santa Cruz, California. She utilized her Psychology degree from UCLA and her experience as the mother of two children to life the ideas presented in 1,2,3...The Toddler Years. Irene is currently the Executive Director of KidPower, a non-profit national organization that teaches safety and confidence to children.
Founded in 1976 by two women who were concerned about the lack of quality care for young children, the Santa Cruz Toddler Care Center has grown into a model program visited by people from as far as New Zealand and Japan.
The Toddler Center is inspired by the approach presented by Infant care specialist Magda Gerber, known as the RIE philosophy.
Título: 1,2,3. the Toddler Years : A Practical Guide...
Editorial: Toddler Center Press, The
Año de publicación: 2011
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa blanda
Condición: Good
Edición: 3ª Edición
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6545-9780940953253
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_462815181
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_432045175
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_400054315
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1, 2, 3.The Toddler Years: A Practical Guide for Parents and Caregivers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Nº de ref. del artículo: 7719-9780940953253
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Nº de ref. del artículo: CHL10827981
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00103313869
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00099886695
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00100320115
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Nº de ref. del artículo: ZEV.0940953250.G
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles