Librería:
Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 12 de octubre de 2005
Hardcover. This thoughtfully curated collection of quotes reflects on generosity, compassion, and the impact of kindhearted people. Gift it to someone who makes the world better simply through their presence. When were shown generositywhether through a small word of encouragement, timely support, or a meaningful favorwe receive a gift that helps keep us going, lifts us up, and makes life a little better. This elegant book is a beautiful way to say thank you.Designed with striking typography and graphic patterns, Thank You offers a way to express appreciation. Share it with a teacher, mentor, coworker, volunteer, or anyone whose support and encouragement have made a difference in your life. Use the inside cover to write personal notes of reflection to create an even more heartfelt gift. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. N° de ref. del artículo 9781938298301
When we're presented with an act of generosity whether it's a small encouragement, a much-needed word of support, or a big favor we've been given a gift that helps keep us going, that lift us up, and that helps make our life better. When we pause and take a closer look at these gifts, we clearly see those kind people who are making these good things happen. We see the thoughtful people in our lives who make a difference.
Acerca del autor: Amelia Riedler is the Managing Editor for Compendium, Inc., one of the foremost creators of inspiring books, cards, and gifts. She has written and edited a wide range of books and projects, including pop-culture topics, biographies, children s, and inspirational gifts.
Título: Thank You (Hardcover)
Editorial: Random House USA Inc
Año de publicación: 2014
Encuadernación: Hardcover
Condición: new
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Nº de ref. del artículo: MINV.1938298306.G
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_465268271
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_470217579
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_466576751
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_461593200
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_473244751
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00076951905
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00102179238
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1938298306-3-23991757
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4BQGBJ0145LM
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles