Taylor Callahan, Circuit Rider

Johnstone, William W.; Johnstone, J. a.

ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Editorial: Pinnacle Books, 2022
Usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 24 de marzo de 2009

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de ref. del artículo G0786049081I4N00

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

From the greatest western writers of the 21st century, William W. Johnstone and J.A. Johnstone, the first in a brand new series featuring one of the most unique heroes of the lawless West—a mysterious man in black who rides from town to town, delivering the word of God and hard-fought justice…his way.
MEET TAYLOR CALLAHAN, TRAVELING PREACHER.

In his younger days, Taylor Callahan didn’t know right from wrong—and didn’t much care either. As a Confederate bushwhacker, renegade outlaw, and all-around hellraiser, he gave the devil himself a run for his money. Most folks figured Taylor would end up swinging from a noose or shot dead in poker game. But somewhere along the road to perdition, he decided to change his wicked ways. To atone for his sins. And to fight the good fight—against the evil that men do…
 
So he became a traveling preacher.
 
But Taylor Callahan is no ordinary preacher.  He rides the western circuit looking to help lost souls. But his mission of peace takes a violent turn when he enters the godforsaken town of Falstaff, Texas. Better known to locals as “False Hope,” this one-time paradise has become a purgatory for homesteaders—thanks to a greedy rancher, corrupt mayor, and notorious confidence man. Even so, Callahan vows to keep his Colt .45 in his saddle bag. But when these lowlife devils pull out sticks of dynamite, a man has to do what a man has to do—before the whole town is blown to kingdom come…
 

Acerca del autor: William W. Johnstone is the #1 bestselling Western writer in America and the New York Times and USA Today bestselling author of hundreds of books, with over 50 million copies sold. Born in southern Missouri, he was raised with strong moral and family values by his minister father, and tutored by his schoolteacher mother. He left school at fifteen to work in a carnival and then as a deputy sheriff before serving in the army. He went on to become known as "the Greatest Western writer of the 21st Century." Visit him online at WilliamJohnstone.net.

J.A. Johnstone learned to write from the master himself, Uncle William W. Johnstone, who began tutoring J.A. at an early age. After-school hours were often spent retyping manuscripts or researching his massive American Western History library as well as the more modern wars and conflicts. J.A. worked hard and learned, later going on to become the co-author of William W. Johnstone’s many bestselling westerns and thrillers. J.A. Johnstone lives on a ranch in Tennessee and more information is at WilliamJohnstone.net.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Taylor Callahan, Circuit Rider
Editorial: Pinnacle Books
Año de publicación: 2022
Encuadernación: Mass Market Paperback
Condición: Very Good
Condición de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Johnstone, William W.,Johnstone, J.A.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado mass_market

Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

mass_market. Condición: Good. Crease on cover*. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000717913

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,50
Envío por EUR 3,47
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_416213127

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,31
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_453361091

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,31
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_453725752

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,31
Envío por EUR 3,03
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_432230456

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,61
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_429124507

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,61
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

William W. Johnstone, J.A. Johnstone
Publicado por Kensington, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Nº de ref. del artículo: 4CNO3J0059I3

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,92
Envío por EUR 3,47
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Johnstone, J.A.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR013392592

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 6,49
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Johnstone, William W.; Johnstone, J.A.
Publicado por Pinnacle, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Soft cover

Librería: Know Buddy Nose, Lafayette, LA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 2 de 5 estrellas Valoración 2 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Taylor Callahan, Circuit Rider by William W. Johnstone. 2022 Pinnacle trade paperback. First printing. Excellent condition. Nº de ref. del artículo: ABE-1773927773862

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,17
Envío por EUR 4,33
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

William W. Johnstone,J.A. Johnstone
Publicado por Pinnacle May 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0786049081 ISBN 13: 9780786049080
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 318379

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,35
Envío por EUR 5,31
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 46 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda