TI83 Plus Graphing Calculator

Edwards, C. C.

ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Editorial: For Dummies, 2003
Usado Encuadernación de tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 20 de diciembre de 2007

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de ref. del artículo 00096387277

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

Would you order a multi-course gourmet buffet and just eat salad? If you have a TI-83 Plus graphing calculator, you have a veritable feast of features and functions at your fingertips, but chances are you don’t take full advantage of them. This friendly guide will help you explore your TI-83 Plus Graphing Calculator and use it for all it’s worth, and that’s a lot. With easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions plus screen shots, TI-83 Plus Graphing Calculator For Dummies shows you how to:

  • Perform basic arithmetic operations
  • Use Zoom and panning to get the best screen display
  • Use all the functions in the Math menu, including the four submenus: MATH, NUM, CPS, and PRB
  • Use the fantastic Finance application to decide whether to lease or get a loan and buy, calculate the best interest, and more
  • Graph and analyze functions by tracing the graph or by creating a table of functional values, including graphing piecewise-defined and trigonometric functions
  • Explore and evaluate functions, including how to find the value, the zeros, the point of intersection of two functions, and more
  • Draw on a graph, including line segments, circles, and functions, write text on a graph, and do freehand drawing
  • Work with sequences, parametric equations, and polar equations
  • Use the Math Probability menu to evaluate permutations and combinations
  • Enter statistical data and graph it as a scatter plot, histogram, or box plot, calculate the median and quartiles, and more
  • Deal with matrices, including finding the inverse, transpose, and determinant and using matrices to solve a system of linear equations

Once you discover all you can do with your TI-83 Plus Graphing Calculator, you’ll find out how to make it do more! This guide shows you how to download and install the free TI Connect software to connect your calculator to your computer, and how to link it to other calculators and transfer files. It shows you how to help yourself to more than 40 applications you can download from the TI Web site, and most of them are free. You can choose from Advanced Finance, CellSheet, that turns your calculator into a spread sheet, NoteFolio that turns it into a word processor, Organizer that lets you schedule events, create to-do lists, save phone numbers and e-mail addresses, and more.

Get this book and discover how your TI-83 Plus Graphing Calculator can solve all kinds of problems for you.

Acerca del autor: C.C. Edwards is an instructor at Coastal Carolina University. Previously, she was the editor of Eightysomething, Texas Instruments newsletter that explored the features of graphing calculators for parents and educators.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: TI83 Plus Graphing Calculator
Editorial: For Dummies
Año de publicación: 2003
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa blanda
Condición: Good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00103764167

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,69
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_410238800

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 3,24
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_453409833

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 3,02
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por Wiley, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780764549700. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9513036

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 15,76
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Nº de ref. del artículo: ZEV.0764549707.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,93
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Nº de ref. del artículo: RDV.0764549707.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,36
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0764549707-8-1

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,39
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00104832246

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,70
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00100383505

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,70
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Edwards, C. C.
Publicado por For Dummies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764549707 ISBN 13: 9780764549700
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468210262

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,24
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 30 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda