Librería:
HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 15 de septiembre de 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de ref. del artículo S_474237426
A new chapter in Superman's life begins as the challenges of Dark Nights: Death Metal are causing Clark Kent to feel...a change in his powers. Is it possible the Metropolis Marvel could be losing a step?
The Man of Steel’s struggles in taking down the creatures from the Breach would suggest as much! If he's going to continue to protect the people of Earth, he'll have to adapt—especially with threats like Mongul out there waiting to launch their biggest attacks on the Earth yet. After a war-torn battleship escapes Warworld and makes the perilous journey to Earth, Superman searches for answers about the identities of its mysterious refugees and their apparent link to the planet Krypton. Could there be other Kryptonians in the universe? Meanwhile, Atlantean scientists study the wreckage of the Warworld vessel…and make a shocking discovery that could change the balance of power on Earth.
Phillip Kennedy Johnson and Mikel Janín begin an exciting new era for the Last Son of Krypton!
Includes Action Comics #1030–1035!
Acerca del autor: Phillip Kennedy Johnson is an Eisner-nominated writer and musician living in the Washington, D.C./Baltimore region. His comics work has been published by DC, Marvel, BOOM! Studios, Archaia, IDW, Aftershock, and Scout Comics. He is the creator of the comics series Fellspyre Chronicles from DC Black Label, Last Sons of America, Warlords of Appalachia, Smoketown, and many more.
Título: Superman: Action Comics Vol. 1: Warworld ...
Editorial: DC Comics
Año de publicación: 2022
Encuadernación: paperback
Ilustrador: Sampere, Daniel
Condición: Very Good
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_439451116
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_456971976
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_451434207
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2022. Nº de ref. del artículo: IM-10148720
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_469874567
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G1779514271I4N10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 51959017-6
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 42303462-20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Condición: New. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. 2022. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Nº de ref. del artículo: 9781779514271
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: New. Sampere, Daniel Ilustrador. 2022. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9781779514271
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles