Librería:
Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas
Honoris Librarius
Miembro de AbeBooks desde 1996
xvii + 445 pp. Fine in full red cloth with gilt stamping to spine. Lacks dust jacket. Includes an English translation and critical evaluation of the Gospel According to Thomas. N° de ref. del artículo 87601
Título: The Secret Books of the Egyptian Gnostics: ...
Editorial: London: Hollis & Carter (1960).
Año de publicación: 1960
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa dura
Condición de la sobrecubierta: Sobrecubierta no Incluida
Edición: First UK edition.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
paperback. Condición: Fine. reprint. a neat and clean copy. excellent binding. fine copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Nº de ref. del artículo: a58av
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire. Nº de ref. del artículo: 260602001
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_474055447
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Nº de ref. del artículo: GWV.0892811072.G
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it! Nº de ref. del artículo: HSV.0892811072.A
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is bound in bright brown boards with bright gilt letters on the spine. There is very light wear on the edges. There is a previous owner's bookplate inside the front cover. The contents are clean, bright & unmarked. This is a REPRINT of the 1960 edition. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6430 (Box 292)
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Nº de ref. del artículo: ZEV.1567312276.VG
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Beauford's Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First US edition. Third printing. Owner name in corner of front endpaper. Back corners of dust jacket rubbed but no tears. Nº de ref. del artículo: ABE-1665452227282
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. (Gnostics) THE SECRET BOOKS OF THE EGYPTIAN GNOSTICS / An Introduction to the Gnostic Coptic manuscripts discovered at Chenoboskion. With an English Translation and critical evaluation of The Gospel According To Thomas. No editor noted. AMS Press, NY, 1970. 8vo size book, gold titled brown clth binding very fine. 445-pages of text fine. Nº de ref. del artículo: 8499
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Well read copy with some wear to spine, markings to several pages, and colouring of page edges due to age. Still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000075158
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles