Librería:
ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 2 de julio de 2009
Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de ref. del artículo G0446677477I3N00
This text, the follow-up to "Rich Dad, Poor Dad" reveals why some people work less, earn more, pay less in taxes, and feel more financially secure than others. The author argues that it is simply a matter of knowing which quadrant to work from and when. Have you ever wondered: What is the difference between an employee and a business owner?; Why do some investors make money with little risk while most other investors just break even?; Why do most employees go from job to job while others quit their jobs and go on to build business empires?; Why, in the Industrial Age, did most parents want their children to become medical doctors, accountants, or attorneys. and why, in the Information Age, are these professions under financial attack? Many of the brightest graduates from our universities want to work for college dropouts. Dropouts such as Bill Gates, Richard Branson, Michael Dell and Ted Turner; dropouts who today are the mega-rich of society. This book explores these questions and issues to assist in guiding you to find your own path to financial freedom in a world of ever-increasing financial change.
Acerca del autor: A 4th-generation Japanese American, Kiyosaki was educated in New York before joining the U.S. Marines and serving in Vietnam as a helicopter gunship pilot. In 1977 he founded a company producing Nylon and Velcro 'surfer' wallets which became a multi-million dollar business.
Título: Rich Dad's Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's ...
Editorial: Business Plus
Año de publicación: 2000
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Good
Condición de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Nº de ref. del artículo: WMEKV.0446677477.G
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Nº de ref. del artículo: 38A18_6_0446677477
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Outlines a strategy for attaining wealth by looking for business opportunities and investing wisely, rather than seeking security through employment. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Nº de ref. del artículo: 123769161
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Outlines a strategy for attaining wealth by looking for business opportunities and investing wisely, rather than seeking security through employment. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Nº de ref. del artículo: 123764787
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_462941974
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_463935753
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_456376577
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_461416953
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 7719-9780446677479
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_456035149
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles